KudoZ home » Chinese to English » IT (Information Technology)

二次开发

English translation: second development


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:二次开发
English translation:second development
Entered by: Simon Du

14:32 Aug 13, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Chinese term or phrase: 二次开发
计费系统二次开发
Simon Du
China
second development
Explanation:
second development

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-13 14:35:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

摘 要:介绍了一种新的机器人弧焊离线编程系统开发方法,即在高性能PC机和AutoCAD2000平台上,运用其最新的开发工具——ObjectARX进行二次开发,并利用此方法成功地开发出了一个通用的机器人弧焊离线编程系统。按照功能不同,此系统分为10个功能模块,其中典型的模块有建模模块(包括几何建模和运动学建模)、离线编程模块、程序转换模块等。
关键词: 机器人 离线编程 弧焊

OFF-LINE PROGRAMMING SYSTEM OF ROBOT ARC WELDING BASED ON OBJECTARX
Harbin Institute of Technology He Guangzhong, Wu Lin, Tian Jinsong

Abstract In this paper a new method was introduced for developing off-line program of robot arc welding, that was the second development using the AutoCAD2000 software′s newest developing tool -ObjectARX by high performance PC. We developed a general off-line program system of robot arc welding in this way. According to different functions, this system could be divided into ten function models, the typical models involved modeling model, off-line programming and program transferring model and so on.
Key words: robot, arc welding, off-line programming

http://www.weldtown.net.cn/hanjieqikan/weldbook/hanjie200206...
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3second development
Chinoise
3secondary development
EHsiao


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
second development


Explanation:
second development

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-13 14:35:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

摘 要:介绍了一种新的机器人弧焊离线编程系统开发方法,即在高性能PC机和AutoCAD2000平台上,运用其最新的开发工具——ObjectARX进行二次开发,并利用此方法成功地开发出了一个通用的机器人弧焊离线编程系统。按照功能不同,此系统分为10个功能模块,其中典型的模块有建模模块(包括几何建模和运动学建模)、离线编程模块、程序转换模块等。
关键词: 机器人 离线编程 弧焊

OFF-LINE PROGRAMMING SYSTEM OF ROBOT ARC WELDING BASED ON OBJECTARX
Harbin Institute of Technology He Guangzhong, Wu Lin, Tian Jinsong

Abstract In this paper a new method was introduced for developing off-line program of robot arc welding, that was the second development using the AutoCAD2000 software′s newest developing tool -ObjectARX by high performance PC. We developed a general off-line program system of robot arc welding in this way. According to different functions, this system could be divided into ten function models, the typical models involved modeling model, off-line programming and program transferring model and so on.
Key words: robot, arc welding, off-line programming

http://www.weldtown.net.cn/hanjieqikan/weldbook/hanjie200206...

Chinoise
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EHsiao
9 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  Ozethai
2 hrs
  -> Thanks !

agree  Shang
5 hrs
  -> Thanks !

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
二次开发
secondary development


Explanation:
what about this one?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-08-13 14:57:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:MWrMaguvz3wJ:www.neusof...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-08-13 14:59:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=cache:oglCHUArMfUJ:www.ch20...


Some links ..good luck :-)

EHsiao
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese