KudoZ home » Chinese to English » IT (Information Technology)

系统的树状结构

English translation: system tree structure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:系统的树状结构
English translation:system tree structure
Entered by: Simon Du

14:34 Aug 13, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Chinese term or phrase: 系统的树状结构
系统的树状结构
Simon Du
China
tree structure of the system
Explanation:
tree structure of the system

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-13 14:39:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.powerdict.com/16F33-2.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-13 14:41:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.im.isu.edu.tw/pwu/expert/group.ppt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-13 15:55:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:System Tree structure\" also works. (see below)


\"Currently we store parameter text in files. A system is stored as a directory branch which reflects the System Tree structure.\"
http://smile.jcon.org/soft/ba/Index.html
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tree structure of the system
Chinoise
4system tree
Shang


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tree structure of the system


Explanation:
tree structure of the system

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-13 14:39:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.powerdict.com/16F33-2.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-13 14:41:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.im.isu.edu.tw/pwu/expert/group.ppt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-13 15:55:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:System Tree structure\" also works. (see below)


\"Currently we store parameter text in files. A system is stored as a directory branch which reflects the System Tree structure.\"
http://smile.jcon.org/soft/ba/Index.html


Chinoise
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ozethai: Trees have branches.
2 hrs
  ->  Agree,thanks !

agree  Zhoudan
7 hrs
  -> Thanks !

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
系统的树状结构
system tree


Explanation:
system tree

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 56