KudoZ home » Chinese to English » IT (Information Technology)

MVC实现

English translation: MVC realization


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:MVC实现
English translation:MVC realization
Entered by: Simon Du

14:35 Aug 13, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Chinese term or phrase: MVC实现
按字面意思翻译过去可以是“MVC realization”,但觉得“MVC environment”似乎更好点,不敢肯定。
Simon Du
China
MVC realization
Explanation:
"MVC realization" is more popular.

构架模式与构架分析、设计
课程简介   介绍目前最通用的几种软件体系架构,包括层次模式、MVC模式、多层分布式模式等,并结合一个实用的软件体系架构设计实例介绍软件体系架构的设计方法和技巧。
课时 3h
内容三 详细设计文档与构件设计
课程简介   本课程围绕一个实际项目的详细设计文档,描述对软件架构进行精化、完成各构件内部细节设计的过程,并讲解目标软件子系统或设计包的规格定义(Specification)和实现细节(Realization),主要包括它们的静态结构与动态行为的表述途径。
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1MVC implementation
Shang
4 +1an MVC instance
Ozethai
3MVC realization
Chinoise


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
MVC realization


Explanation:
"MVC realization" is more popular.

构架模式与构架分析、设计
课程简介   介绍目前最通用的几种软件体系架构,包括层次模式、MVC模式、多层分布式模式等,并结合一个实用的软件体系架构设计实例介绍软件体系架构的设计方法和技巧。
课时 3h
内容三 详细设计文档与构件设计
课程简介   本课程围绕一个实际项目的详细设计文档,描述对软件架构进行精化、完成各构件内部细节设计的过程,并讲解目标软件子系统或设计包的规格定义(Specification)和实现细节(Realization),主要包括它们的静态结构与动态行为的表述途径。



    Reference: http://www.ljyw.com/uml/index/practice_uml_RUP_architecture....
Chinoise
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
MVC实现
an MVC instance


Explanation:
In software programming, you'd probably call it an instance.

Ozethai
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
11 mins
  -> Merci!!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
MVC实现
MVC implementation


Explanation:
MVC implementation

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
6 mins
  -> thanks!