KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Journalism

走出去

English translation: exploring markets abroad


13:09 Nov 10, 2007
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Journalism
Chinese term or phrase: 走出去
进出口总额大幅增加,实施“走出去”战略迈出坚实步伐,开放型经济进入新阶段。
fortune9001
English translation:exploring markets abroad
Explanation:
exploring markets abroad
Selected response from:

franksf
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3exploring markets abroad
franksf
4Stepping out (from China)George Guo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
exploring markets abroad


Explanation:
exploring markets abroad

franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
5 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Jason Ma
17 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  pkchan: go global www.proz.com/kudoz/1655972
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stepping out (from China)


Explanation:
实施"走出去"战略加快我国增值税出口退税制度改革
Implementing the "Step out from China" Strategy Accelerating the VAT Export Drawback System's Reform



    Reference: http://www.ilib.cn/A-pdsszxb200204007.html
    Reference: http://scholar.ilib.cn/Abstract.aspx?A=zycjdxxb200101003
George Guo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese