KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Journalism

通联发行部

English translation: Circulation Department


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:通联发行部
English translation:Circulation Department
Entered by: Shang

12:29 Nov 30, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Journalism
Chinese term or phrase: 通联发行部
报刊业的一个部门。
maxzhy
Circulation Department
Explanation:
= 发行部

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2004-11-30 12:54:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.youthvision.cn/about.htm
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Circulation Department
Shang
5Syndication DepartmentWenjer Leuschel
4communication, liaison and Circulation Department
Mark Xiang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
通联发行部
Circulation Department


Explanation:
= 发行部

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2004-11-30 12:54:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.youthvision.cn/about.htm


Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
7 hrs
  -> thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
通联发行部
Syndication Department


Explanation:
http://www.czug.org/docs/plone/plonebook/X_e5_ae_9a_e5_88_b6...

Down to the bottom of the link and read carefully. You'll find the answer.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 37 mins (2004-11-30 14:07:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You get around 122,000 hits of \"Syndication Department\" with Google.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

3 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
通联发行部
communication, liaison and Circulation Department


Explanation:
communication, liaison and Circulation Department

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4