KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law: Contract(s)

排他性文件

English translation: Exclusive document


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:排他性文件
English translation:Exclusive document
Entered by: IgorD

15:47 May 27, 2002
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract
Chinese term or phrase: 排他性文件
Used in the following phrase:
本协议书为排他性文件, 一经生效, 在本协议有效期内,双方均不得与第三方签署与本协议书相同或利益相冲突的文件.
IgorD
Russian Federation
Exclusive document
Explanation:
I believe exclusive document is enough here.

This agreement is an exclusive instrument (document, agreement); once in effect and within the duration of its validity, the parties shall not enter into any agreement with any third party that is identical to, or conflicts in interests with, this agreement.

Selected response from:

Libin PhD
Grading comment
Thank you, dear colleague!
Your input,BBW, was also very valuable.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Exclusive documentLibin PhD
4an exclusively bilateral document
Chinoise
4an exclusively bilateral documentxxxBBW,linguist
4an exclusively bilateral documentxxxBBW,linguist


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
an exclusively bilateral document


Explanation:
I hope that helps.

xxxBBW,linguist

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Exclusive document


Explanation:
I believe exclusive document is enough here.

This agreement is an exclusive instrument (document, agreement); once in effect and within the duration of its validity, the parties shall not enter into any agreement with any third party that is identical to, or conflicts in interests with, this agreement.



Libin PhD
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you, dear colleague!
Your input,BBW, was also very valuable.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tingting Hu
5 hrs

agree  Kevin Yang
9 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
an exclusively bilateral document


Explanation:
I have to post it again.

xxxBBW,linguist

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
an exclusively bilateral document


Explanation:
Yes, this is what I originally translated.

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16