KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law: Contract(s)

以甲方广告代理的名义

English translation: In the name of Party A's advertising agency


14:55 Oct 26, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Chinese term or phrase: 以甲方广告代理的名义
5.3 在本合同终止后,乙方不得再以甲方广告代理的名义进行任何活动,并应当根据甲方要求解除供应商协议及其他为本协议的目的而签署的合同、协议,如乙方因执行甲方的要求终止供应商合同而导致针对乙方的任何违约金或损失,甲方按甲乙双方提前协议的条款进行赔偿,或根据甲方要求将有关供应商协议及其他为本协议的目的而签署的合同、协议转让给甲方或甲方指定的第三方,双方应共同努力避免损失扩大。任何一方未履行上述义务应承担由此而扩大的损失。双方并应妥善处理如下善后事宜:
jeremy76
English translation:In the name of Party A's advertising agency
Explanation:
甲方:Party A
广告代理:advertising agency,ad-agency,这里的agency写为agent也可以。

Selected response from:

lbone
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2In the name of Party A's advertising agency
lbone
4using the name/title that the first party represented itself with in advertisementsCaroline Moreno


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
using the name/title that the first party represented itself with in advertisements


Explanation:
You could also say, "using the name/title that the first party advertised under" if you'd like to make it more concise.

Caroline Moreno
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
In the name of Party A's advertising agency


Explanation:
甲方:Party A
广告代理:advertising agency,ad-agency,这里的agency写为agent也可以。



lbone
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoyalTrans
2 days11 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  crowdparadise
2 days14 hrs
  -> thank you