KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law: Contract(s)

出资协议

English translation: (Capital) Contribution Agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:出资协议
English translation:(Capital) Contribution Agreement
Entered by: xxxwonita

16:33 Oct 26, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Chinese term or phrase: 出资协议
出资协议
Bin Tiede
Germany
(Capital) Contribution Agreement
Explanation:
(Capital) Contribution Agreement
Selected response from:

stonejohn
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6(Capital) Contribution Agreement
stonejohn
4investor agreement
J.H. Wang
3investment agreementRitchest
3conventional funds/capital
gabriella gentile


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
(Capital) Contribution Agreement


Explanation:
(Capital) Contribution Agreement

stonejohn
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lbone
8 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  karcsy
47 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  licullen
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Navy Huang
11 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Denyce Seow
14 hrs

agree  Anderson Zheng
349 days

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investor agreement


Explanation:
另一种译法,供参考

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conventional funds/capital


Explanation:
I don't know the subject of your translation, but it seems to me that here the sense is the agreement on a sum of money to be put togther for an investment and maybe "conventional fund" is the term you need.


    Reference: http://www.socialfunds.com/news/article.cgi/1686.html
gabriella gentile
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
investment agreement


Explanation:
investment agreement


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?source=ig&hl=zh-CN&rlz=&q=inves...
Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 43