KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law: Contract(s)

注册资本

English translation: registered capital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:注册资本
English translation:registered capital
Entered by: xxxwonita

16:40 Oct 26, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Chinese term or phrase: 注册资本
公司注册资本为壹佰万元美金
Bin Tiede
Germany
registered capital
Explanation:
http://www.payontime.co.uk/collect/collect_glossary_r.html
Registered capital:
Is the amount of money that can be put into a Limited or Unlimited company in the form of shares. The term Nominal capital is also sometimes used. For Public companies this is known as Authorised capital.

Registered capital is divided into shares which can be of different classes and values. Different classes of shares may carry varied voting rights, divided rights etc.
Selected response from:

peiling
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Registered Capital
stonejohn
4 +2registered capital
peiling


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
registered capital


Explanation:
http://www.payontime.co.uk/collect/collect_glossary_r.html
Registered capital:
Is the amount of money that can be put into a Limited or Unlimited company in the form of shares. The term Nominal capital is also sometimes used. For Public companies this is known as Authorised capital.

Registered capital is divided into shares which can be of different classes and values. Different classes of shares may carry varied voting rights, divided rights etc.

peiling
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
26 mins

agree  Ritchest: ok
11 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Registered Capital


Explanation:
Registered Capital

stonejohn
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
25 mins
  -> Thank you, Jinhang.

agree  licullen
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Cullen.

agree  Navy Huang
11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Haijun.

agree  Christine Wan
14 hrs