KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law: Contract(s)

到达

English translation: (shall have been) deposited


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:到达
English translation:(shall have been) deposited
Entered by: xxxwonita

16:34 Oct 27, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Chinese term or phrase: 到达
甲、乙、丙三方投入新公司的现金应于章程规定时间前到达新公司银行账户
Bin Tiede
Germany
(shall have been) deposited
Explanation:
the tense indicating the accomplishment of the fact
Selected response from:

M. Mayfield
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reach
J.H. Wang
3to become available
franksf
3(shall have been) deposited
M. Mayfield
3arrive in one's account
lbone


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
arrive in one's account


Explanation:
http://www.google.cn/search?num=100&complete=1&hl=zh-CN&neww...

http://www.google.cn/search?num=100&complete=1&hl=zh-CN&neww...

FYI

lbone
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 32

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reach


Explanation:
An alternative for your reference

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karcsy: reached or credited to the company's account
21 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(shall have been) deposited


Explanation:
the tense indicating the accomplishment of the fact

M. Mayfield
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to become available


Explanation:
Transaction completed and deposited money becomes available in new account. Often times, the money has been cleared from the originating account but has not become available in its new account, this is common practice of transactions between banks so that the time value of the transactional money is used by the banks involved, e.g., both banks may pay less interest for the money in transaction.

franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12