KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law: Contract(s)

取得最有利的权利地位

English translation: obtain the most advantageous rights position


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:取得最有利的权利地位
English translation:obtain the most advantageous rights position
Entered by: Caroline Moreno

15:08 Oct 27, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Chinese term or phrase: 取得最有利的权利地位
同样为甲方财产,甲方与外部供应商有另行约定的除外。如按国家有关法律法规的规定甲方只拥有一定期限内使用权的(例如租赁图片、音乐、电视广告片等),乙方应事先书面告知甲方,协助甲方取得最有利的权利地位,并需在与第三方签订之协议内另行注明。
jeremy76
obtain the most advantageous rights position
Explanation:
For your consideration.
Selected response from:

Caroline Moreno
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1put Party A in a most favorable position of rights
J.H. Wang
4obtain the most advantageous rights positionCaroline Moreno
4to obtain most favorite position on rights
lbone


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to obtain most favorite position on rights


Explanation:
FYI

lbone
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 32

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
put Party A in a most favorable position of rights


Explanation:
有利的用favorable 或advantageous

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Lombardi
4 days

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obtain the most advantageous rights position


Explanation:
For your consideration.

Caroline Moreno
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11