KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law: Contract(s)

保证忠实履行

English translation: Party B pledges to faithfully fulfil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:保证忠实履行
English translation:Party B pledges to faithfully fulfil
Entered by: Jason Ma

15:02 Oct 28, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Chinese term or phrase: 保证忠实履行
乙方保证忠实履行其在本合同项下的义务,指派具有丰富经验的专业人员向甲方提供本合同项下的服务。乙方应亲自履行其在本合同项下的全部义务,未经甲方事先书面同意,其不得转委托任何第三人提供或处理本合同项下的服务。
jeremy76
Party B pledges to faithfully fulfil
Explanation:
Or: Party B pledges to faithfully fulfillment of duties under the contact.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-10-28 15:18:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for the typo, it should be:
Party B pledges faithful fulfillment of duties under the contact.
Selected response from:

Jason Ma
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2agree to duly perform its obligation
Shang
3 +2Party B pledges to faithfully fulfil
Jason Ma
4guarantee faithful implementationCaroline Moreno
4guarantee accurate perfotmance
Jarosław Zawadzki


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guarantee accurate perfotmance


Explanation:
or guarantee that [it] will be put in practice accurately

Jarosław Zawadzki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Party B pledges to faithfully fulfil


Explanation:
Or: Party B pledges to faithfully fulfillment of duties under the contact.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-10-28 15:18:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for the typo, it should be:
Party B pledges faithful fulfillment of duties under the contact.

Jason Ma
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  crowdparadise
11 hrs
  -> Thanks, crowdparadise.

agree  M. Mayfield: I like "pledges to faithfully fulfill"
12 hrs
  -> Thanks, Malcolm.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
agree to duly perform its obligation


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2007-10-28 15:23:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

it should be: agree to duly perform its obligations

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shirley Lao
17 mins
  -> Thanks Shirley!

agree  karcsy
1 hr
  -> Thanks Karcsy!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guarantee faithful implementation


Explanation:
For your consideration.

Caroline Moreno
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11