KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law: Contract(s)

設定

English translation: set


03:30 Apr 7, 2008
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Chinese term or phrase: 設定
設定
lili
English translation:set
Explanation:
这是最常见的了!
Selected response from:

William He
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2set
William He
4setting
Duobing Chen


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
set


Explanation:
这是最常见的了!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: probable.
1 min
  -> Thanks, Orientalhorizon!

agree  AZ-Loc
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Sophie!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
setting


Explanation:
FYI

Duobing Chen
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19