KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law: Contract(s)

在各自条件允许的情况下

English translation: subject to their respective conditions/available resources


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:在各自条件允许的情况下
English translation:subject to their respective conditions/available resources
Entered by: ShelleyX

09:32 Sep 3, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Chinese term or phrase: 在各自条件允许的情况下
双方{在各自条件允许的情况下},通过协商。。。

Anyone knows of an equivalent expression in English?

Thanks in advance!
ShelleyX
Australia
subject to their respective conditions
Explanation:
subject to their respective conditions...
or
to the extent allowed by their respective conditions
Selected response from:

M. Mayfield
United States
Grading comment
Thanks! This is what I was looking for!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1subject to their respective conditions
M. Mayfield
4when their respective conditions allowed
Beverly Zhang


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
when their respective conditions allowed


Explanation:
FYI.

Beverly Zhang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much, Beverly. I selected Malcolm's answer, as I feel it is more accurate.


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subject to their respective conditions


Explanation:
subject to their respective conditions...
or
to the extent allowed by their respective conditions


M. Mayfield
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks! This is what I was looking for!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ritchest: subject to their respective conditions
22 hrs
  -> Many thanks.