KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

拟被控人

English translation: the intended accussed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:拟被控人
English translation:the intended accussed
Entered by: LoyalTrans

15:17 Oct 27, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Chinese term or phrase: 拟被控人
拟被控人产品是否落入了专利权人专利的保护范围的详细分析
xtang
Japan
the intended accussed
Explanation:
被控人并不一定是“人”,更有可能是机构。。
Selected response from:

LoyalTrans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the intended accussed
LoyalTrans
4A detailed analysis on ...
Yi Yuan
3allegedly accused party
qiao jiancong
3the person to be accused
lbone


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the person to be accused


Explanation:
被控人:the accused

FYI

lbone
China
Native speaker of: Chinese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A detailed analysis on ...


Explanation:
A detailed analysis on whether the product of the accused falls into the ...

Yi Yuan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the intended accussed


Explanation:
被控人并不一定是“人”,更有可能是机构。。

LoyalTrans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  crowdparadise
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

3 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
allegedly accused party


Explanation:
part is a term often used in a lawsuit to refer to either one who is related to the suit.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days17 hrs (2007-10-31 08:24:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

part should be replaced with party

qiao jiancong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese