KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

被比产品

English translation: product under comparation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:被比产品
English translation:product under comparation
Entered by: William He

05:52 Apr 8, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Chinese term or phrase: 被比产品
The context is: "被比产品与专利产品的对比分析"
大白话就是“被拿来与专利产品进行对比的产品”
Kinkin
product under comparation
Explanation:
或者 like prodcut (类似产品),具体要根据情况了!
Selected response from:

William He
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2product under comparation
William He
4compared products
Duobing Chen
4comparison products
Wallace Gu
4counterpart
Jason Young


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
product under comparation


Explanation:
或者 like prodcut (类似产品),具体要根据情况了!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZ-Loc
7 mins
  -> Thanks, Sophie!

agree  Helen Li
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Helen!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comparison products


Explanation:
直译即可

Wallace Gu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
counterpart


Explanation:
供参考

Jason Young
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compared products


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12