KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

位置关系相同

English translation: the arrangement of each component is identical.


07:05 Apr 8, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Chinese term or phrase: 位置关系相同
The context is: 被比产品与专利产品的整体组成部分、各部分之间的位置关系相同。
Kinkin
English translation:the arrangement of each component is identical.
Explanation:
I think it's better to focus on the components as a group instead of individually, if you are comparing a licensed and generic product which is identical…i'm assuming from the context.
Selected response from:

wingho
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4... the same positions relative to each other
maxzhy
4the arrangement of each component is identical.wingho
4of the same position relationship
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
of the same position relationship


Explanation:
供参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-04-08 07:09:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

have the same relative positions

Duobing Chen
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the arrangement of each component is identical.


Explanation:
I think it's better to focus on the components as a group instead of individually, if you are comparing a licensed and generic product which is identical…i'm assuming from the context.

wingho
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... the same positions relative to each other


Explanation:
FYI.

maxzhy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese