KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

原始权益人

English translation: originator


09:33 Feb 5, 2009
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Chinese term or phrase: 原始权益人
原文为“投资信托计划投资的项目的原始权益人持有的信托单位份额不得超过信托单位发行总份额的百分之××”

请教译法。谢谢!
PSPing
English translation:originator
Explanation:
资产证券化是指以独立的特定资产为信用基础发行证券,并以该特定资产所产生的现金流偿付证券本金和收益的融资制度安排。用于证券化的特定资产组合选定后,原始权益人 (originator,即发起人)须将该资产转让给特定目的机构(special purpose Vehicle,SPV),以达到风险隔离的目的。
http://www.studa.net/zhengquan/080928/15540480.html

要发行一只资产抵押债券债券,交易发起人(Originator,即资产的原始权益人)首先需要在分析自身融资需求的基础上,通过发起程序确定用于债券化的资产并将其组合成资产池,同时设立专门从事资产抵押债券发行的特殊目的载体(Special Purpose Vehicle,简称SPV),并将基础资产“真实销售(True Sale)”给SPV,发起人是创造应收现金流的实体和基础资产的卖方。虽然在将资产池真实销售给SPV之后,发行人就与SPV实现了破产隔离(Bankruptcy-Remote),并由后者来发行资产抵押债券。
http://baike.baidu.com/view/1453062.html?goodTagLemma

Originator: The first investment bank to promote a proposed new securities issue; often becomes the lead underwriter for that offering.
http://www.investorwords.com/3515/originator.html

Selected response from:

Shirley Lao
Taiwan
Grading comment
试译“persons originally entitled to the rights”,供参考
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4original trust beneficiary
Kathy Huang
3 +1originatorShirley Lao
3Original Rights-and-Interests Owner
Yurek


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Original Rights-and-Interests Owner


Explanation:
FYI

Yurek
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
originator


Explanation:
资产证券化是指以独立的特定资产为信用基础发行证券,并以该特定资产所产生的现金流偿付证券本金和收益的融资制度安排。用于证券化的特定资产组合选定后,原始权益人 (originator,即发起人)须将该资产转让给特定目的机构(special purpose Vehicle,SPV),以达到风险隔离的目的。
http://www.studa.net/zhengquan/080928/15540480.html

要发行一只资产抵押债券债券,交易发起人(Originator,即资产的原始权益人)首先需要在分析自身融资需求的基础上,通过发起程序确定用于债券化的资产并将其组合成资产池,同时设立专门从事资产抵押债券发行的特殊目的载体(Special Purpose Vehicle,简称SPV),并将基础资产“真实销售(True Sale)”给SPV,发起人是创造应收现金流的实体和基础资产的卖方。虽然在将资产池真实销售给SPV之后,发行人就与SPV实现了破产隔离(Bankruptcy-Remote),并由后者来发行资产抵押债券。
http://baike.baidu.com/view/1453062.html?goodTagLemma

Originator: The first investment bank to promote a proposed new securities issue; often becomes the lead underwriter for that offering.
http://www.investorwords.com/3515/originator.html



Shirley Lao
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
试译“persons originally entitled to the rights”,供参考

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adsion: Usually like this...
1 hr
  -> Thanks for your comment!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
original trust beneficiary


Explanation:
原文試譯:The trust unit held by the original trust beneficiary in an investment under the investment trust plan shall not exceed xx% of the total trust amount published by the trust company.
集思廣益,大家修改修改。


Kathy Huang
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4