KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

暂停或取消营业资格

English translation: its business license is suspended or revoked


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:暂停或取消营业资格
English translation:its business license is suspended or revoked
Entered by: Norman Li

05:45 Feb 6, 2009
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Chinese term or phrase: 暂停或取消营业资格
原文为:如果其被依法暂停或取消营业资格,信托公司的职责终止。

谢谢!
PSPing
its business license is suspended or revoked
Explanation:
I think 营业资格 here refers to business license.
Selected response from:

Norman Li
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3its business license is suspended or revokedNorman Li
5The suspension or cancellation of a trust company's Operation Licence
su blood
4qualification for operating business is suspended or cancelled
Shirley Chen
4suspend or cancle the qualification of enterprise
Li Cao


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suspend or cancle the qualification of enterprise


Explanation:
在这个句子中,可能要用被动式。

Li Cao
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qualification for operating business is suspended or cancelled


Explanation:
僅供參考。


    Reference: http://www.ctoe2.cn/2004/A_39.pdf
    Reference: http://info.hktdc.com/report/reg/reg_080202.htm
Shirley Chen
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
its business license is suspended or revoked


Explanation:
I think 营业资格 here refers to business license.

Norman Li
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathy Huang
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Adsion: Your suggestion looks really handsome!
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  ysun
3 days19 hrs
  -> Thank you!

3 days10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The suspension or cancellation of a trust company's Operation Licence


Explanation:
If the Operation Licence of the trust company is suspended or cancelled legally, its functions are also terminated.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/profile/1013000
su blood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese