KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law (general)

保健食品注册管理办法(试行)

English translation: Health Food Registration Regulations/Regulations for Health Food Registration (Trial)


03:03 Jun 22, 2005
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Law (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 保健食品注册管理办法(试行)
保健食品注册管理办法(试行)
xxxTwinpens
English translation:Health Food Registration Regulations/Regulations for Health Food Registration (Trial)
Explanation:
Health Food Registration Regulations (Trial)
OR: Regulations for Health Food Registration (Trial)
Regulations 本身即為"管理辦法"
Selected response from:

Fancie Kao
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Health Food Registration Regulations/Regulations for Health Food Registration (Trial)
Fancie Kao
5Health food registration management method or methodology (trial)
billychang


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
保健食品注册管理办法(试行)
Health food registration management method or methodology (trial)


Explanation:
保健食品-health food

billychang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
保健食品注册管理办法(试行)
Health Food Registration Regulations/Regulations for Health Food Registration (Trial)


Explanation:
Health Food Registration Regulations (Trial)
OR: Regulations for Health Food Registration (Trial)
Regulations 本身即為"管理辦法"


Fancie Kao
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip: agree. (trial or provisionary)
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Chinoise
8 hrs
  -> thanks!