KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law (general)

成都市跳灯通用机械厂

English translation: Chengdu Tiao Deng General Machinary Plant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:成都市跳灯通用机械厂
English translation:Chengdu Tiao Deng General Machinary Plant
Entered by: Jennifer Li

15:12 Oct 23, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 成都市跳灯通用机械厂
I couldn't find the exact name for it on the net. Does anybody know the name of the plant? especially what does the term "跳灯" mean? Thank you very much. :)
Jennifer Li
fyi
Explanation:
跳灯= 成都市跳灯河 地名

中国农业银行成都市金牛区办事处跳灯河储蓄所. 法人代表(负责人):.
Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you Ray. Also, thank you Lesley for the extra info. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3跳灯(指'跳蹬河')
chica nueva
2fyi
Ray Luo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
fyi


Explanation:
跳灯= 成都市跳灯河 地名

中国农业银行成都市金牛区办事处跳灯河储蓄所. 法人代表(负责人):.


Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thank you Ray. Also, thank you Lesley for the extra info. :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Julia Zou: Chengdu Tiao Deng General Machinery Plant
27 mins

agree  chica nueva: 跳灯 = 地名 http://66.102.7.104/search?q=cache:hOXq4Q05L6gJ:www.chd.cei....
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
跳灯(指'跳蹬河')


Explanation:
指'成都市成华区跳蹬河'(即跳蹬河街道附近?)

转进公司名称,比如:
成都市成华区跳灯保温材料厂(地址:成都市外东跳蹬河):

成华区辖猛追湾、双桥子、新鸿路、建设路、府青路、桃蹊路、跳蹬河、万年场、二仙桥、双水碾、圣灯、保和、青龙、龙潭14个...:

成华区公众信息网 - [ Translate this page ]跳蹬河街办 ... 圣灯街道办事处 · 龙潭街道办事处. 时间:, 选择日期 ... 其他友情链接, 新浪网. 主办:成都市成华区人民政府承办:成都市成华区信息化办公室主编信箱:webmaster@chenghua.gov.cn 建设与维护:成都市经济信息中心蜀ICP备05014147号.
www.chenghua.gov.cn/ - 90k - Cached - Similar pages


中共成都市成华区委组织部 - [ Translate this page ]何宁同志任成华区对外经济合作局副局长,免去成华区工商联副会长职务。 李崇富同志任成华区圣灯街道办事处助理调研员,免去 ... 李云同志任中共成华区新鸿路街道工作委员会副书记、成华区新鸿路街道办事处副主任,免去中共成华区跳蹬河街道工作委员会副 ...
www.chenghua.gov.cn/ObjectSite_chww/info/detail.jsp?categor... - 62k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.chenghua.gov.cn ]


成都市成华区跳灯保温材料厂-----企业名录 - [ Translate this page ]企业名录:成都市成华区跳灯保温材料厂公司介绍. ... 公司名称:成都市成华区跳灯保温材料厂电话:86-028-84332998 所在城市:中国四川成都市地址:成都市外东跳蹬河邮编: 从事行业:[建筑、装饰] 经营范围:防火、防水、密封材料本信息来源:网友登记 如果您 ...
ml.21fz.com/companyintro_428251.html - 11k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


成都市成华区—四川省—中国—行政区划网站 - [ Translate this page ]成华区位于成都市东北部。东经103°53′-104°03′,北纬30°33′-30°41′。区界东接龙泉驿区十陵镇、洪河镇;南至府河河心与锦江区 ... 成华区辖猛追湾、双桥子、新鸿路、建设路、府青路、桃蹊路、跳蹬河、万年场、二仙桥、双水碾、圣灯、保和、青龙、龙潭14个 ...
www.xzqh.org/QUHUA/51sc/0108ch.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages


成都中级人民法院 - [ Translate this page ]成都市成华区人民法院属成都市城区基层法院,位于成都市府青路二段。案件管辖范围包括:猛追湾、双桥子、二仙桥、跳蹬河、府青路、建设路、新鸿路、万年场、桃蹊路、双水碾十个街道办事处和圣灯、保和、青龙、龙潭四个乡。 成都市成华区人民法院现正在 ...
cdfy.chinacourt.org/public/detail.php?id=416 - 17k - Cached - Similar pages


成华区- Wikipedia - [ Translate this page ]跳转到: 导航, 搜索. 成华区是中國四川省成都市中心城区即五城区之一.成华区在历史上曾分属原成都县、华阳县,故以成都、华阳 ... 龙潭街道、猛追湾街道、青龙街道、圣灯街道、双桥子街道、双水碾街道、桃蹊路街道、跳蹬河街道、万年场街道、新鸿路街道。 ...
zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/成华区 - 33k - Cached - Similar pages


成都市成华区 - [ Translate this page ]位于青龙乡石岭村的磨盘山海拔594米,属龙泉山脉延伸地域,是成华区及成都市城区的海拔最高点;成华区的地貌特征总体属于平原 ... 区管辖有猛追湾、双桥子、新鸿路、建设路、府青路、桃蹊路、跳蹬河、万年场、二仙桥、双水碾、圣灯、保和、青龙、龙潭14个 ...
www.cdxhw.net/content/2006-4/6/200646160140.htm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages


网易黄页-首页·四川省·成都市 - [ Translate this page ]成华区跳蹬河街道办事处万年场社区居委会. ·, 四川省成都市成华区跳蹬河街道万年场. ·, 02884313480. ·, 成华区跳蹬河街道办事处小龙 ... 成都市成华区圣灯居委会. ·, 四川省成都市成华区圣灯乡圣灯村七组. ·, 02884110769. ·, 成都市成华区新兴社区居委 ...
114.163.com/category/265/89/corpList_9.shtml - 45k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


网易黄页-首页·四川省 - [ Translate this page ]成都市成华区永兴汽修厂. ·, 四川省成都市成华区跳蹬河街道崔家店路. ·, 02884114506. ·, 成都市成华区热电进口汽车修理厂 ... 成都市成华区金鑫汽车修理厂. ·, 四川省成都市成华区圣灯村二组. ·, 02884112801. ·, 成都市成华区银强汽修厂. ·, 成都 ...
114.163.com/category/18/710/corpList_18.shtml - 48k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


成都市企业信用信息网 - [ Translate this page ]成华区跳灯河北路42号2幢1单元2楼4号. 注册资金(本)(币种):. 100万(人民币). 企业类型:. 有限责任公司. 经营范围(经营方式):. 生产、销售钢结构件、紧固件(). 企业成立日期:. 1999-05-28. 企业登记机关:. 成都市成华区工商行政管理局 ...
www.cdcredit.gov.cn/credit_search/detail1.jsp?QYZCH=5101081... - 17k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-10-23 20:23:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.xzqh.org/QUHUA/51sc/0108ch.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-10-23 20:25:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"行政区划

  成华区辖14个街道:猛追湾街道、双桥子街道、建设路街道、府青路街道、二仙桥街道、跳蹬河街道、新鸿路街道、双水碾街道、万年场街道、桃蹊路街道、圣灯街道、保和街道、青龙街道、龙潭街道。"

chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 27