KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law (general)

自認

English translation: confession


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:自認
English translation:confession
Entered by: xxxanastasia t

09:46 Mar 8, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / commercial law
Chinese term or phrase: 自認
可對訴訟作出自認

This is a document in Macau
Jason See
confession
Explanation:
confessions | Chinese (T) | Dictionary & Translation by Babylon- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 - Translate this page ]confession (名) 自认, 招供, 自白. Translation. Translate:. 英语, 简体中文, 繁体中文, Croatian, 荷兰语, 法语, 德语, 希伯来语, 义大利语, 日语, Korean ...
www.babylon.com/definition/confessions/Chinese (T) - 8k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

查询: [confession] - 线上英汉字典(English-Chinese Dictionary)- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 - Translate this page ]confession /kənf'ɛʃən/ 共发现4 笔关于[confession] 的资料(解释内文之英文单字均可再点选进入查询) 资料来源(1): pydict data [pydict] confession 自认,自白 ...
cdict.giga.net.tw/q/confession - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

confession: Definition, Synonyms and Much More from Answers.comconfession n. The act or process of confessing. ... 自認, 招供, 自白. 한국어 (Korean) n. - 고백 , 참회, 고백서. 日本語 (Japanese) ...
www.answers.com/topic/confession - 118k - Cached - Similar pages

远流字典通线上资料库- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 - Translate this page ]confession and avoidance. 【律】自认而又持异议(基本承认一控告事实同时又提出其他事实使其无效). Version 1.0 Beta3. 台北市中正区100 南昌路二段81 号8 楼 ...
140.128.159.78/yldict/word.asp?w=confession&t=7 - 11k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

xxxanastasia t
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5confessionxxxanastasia t
5admissionRaymond Chu
4self-admission
Julia Zou


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
self-admission


Explanation:
文件格式: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
民事诉讼中的自认,是一项古老而独特的证据法则,在西方证据史上素有“证据之王”的盛誉,其拘束审判权力和免除一方当事人举证责任 ... Lianyungang 222001,China) Abstract:The self-admission in civil proceeding can confine adjudicative power and ...
engine.cqvip.com/content/d/82830a/2002/017/001/sk07_d2_7261807.pdf


Julia Zou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
confession


Explanation:
confessions | Chinese (T) | Dictionary & Translation by Babylon- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 - Translate this page ]confession (名) 自认, 招供, 自白. Translation. Translate:. 英语, 简体中文, 繁体中文, Croatian, 荷兰语, 法语, 德语, 希伯来语, 义大利语, 日语, Korean ...
www.babylon.com/definition/confessions/Chinese (T) - 8k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

查询: [confession] - 线上英汉字典(English-Chinese Dictionary)- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 - Translate this page ]confession /kənf'ɛʃən/ 共发现4 笔关于[confession] 的资料(解释内文之英文单字均可再点选进入查询) 资料来源(1): pydict data [pydict] confession 自认,自白 ...
cdict.giga.net.tw/q/confession - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

confession: Definition, Synonyms and Much More from Answers.comconfession n. The act or process of confessing. ... 自認, 招供, 自白. 한국어 (Korean) n. - 고백 , 참회, 고백서. 日本語 (Japanese) ...
www.answers.com/topic/confession - 118k - Cached - Similar pages

远流字典通线上资料库- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 - Translate this page ]confession and avoidance. 【律】自认而又持异议(基本承认一控告事实同时又提出其他事实使其无效). Version 1.0 Beta3. 台北市中正区100 南昌路二段81 号8 楼 ...
140.128.159.78/yldict/word.asp?w=confession&t=7 - 11k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



    Reference: http://140.128.159.78/yldict/word.asp?w=confession&t=7
    Reference: http://www.answers.com/topic/confession
xxxanastasia t
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shaunna
42 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  isahuang
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Yang Min
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Jason Ma
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  licullen
3 days14 hrs
  -> Thank you.

2 days21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
admission


Explanation:
Black's Law Dictionary: The term "admission" is usualy applied to civil transactions and to those matters of fact in criminal cases which do not involve criminal intent, while the term "confession' is generally restricted to acknowledgments of guilt.

Raymond Chu
Taiwan
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 48