KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law (general)

反革命宣传煽动罪

English translation: crime of counter-revolutionary propaganda and incitement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:反革命宣传煽动罪
English translation:crime of counter-revolutionary propaganda and incitement
Entered by: Huijun Suo

09:37 Jun 27, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 反革命宣传煽动罪
反革命宣传煽动罪翻译成英语
xxxwater1
crime of counter-revolutionary propaganda and incitement
Explanation:
Don't know if it's the official translation.
Selected response from:

Huijun Suo
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6crime of counter-revolutionary propaganda and incitementHuijun Suo
5crime of counter revolutionary propaganda and incitement
tomu6526


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
反革命宣传煽动罪翻译成英语 谢谢
crime of counter-revolutionary propaganda and incitement


Explanation:
Don't know if it's the official translation.

Huijun Suo
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FourSeasons
33 mins
  -> Thank you, FourSeasons!

agree  pkchan: www.legaltrans.com.cn/cihui/shownews.asp?newsid=255
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, pkchan! Maybe it's the official version.

agree  Ming Gao
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, echinesetrans!

agree  Andreas Yan
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Andreas!

agree  Caroline Moreno
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, Caroline!

agree  Jason Ma: Official translation?
17 hrs
  -> Thank you, Martin! For such bloody political terms an official translation is highly possible.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crime of counter revolutionary propaganda and incitement


Explanation:
crime of counter revolutionary propaganda and incitement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-06-27 11:40:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

不知道有没有counter-revolutionary 中间的-

tomu6526
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese