KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law (general)

原告诉称

English translation: the plaintiff claimed/complained


02:11 Sep 21, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 原告诉称
Thank you in advance!
Andreas Yan
English translation:the plaintiff claimed/complained
Explanation:
the plaintiff claimed/complained
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the plaintiff claimed/complained
Donglai Lou
4plaintiff allegedxxxtms30301


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the plaintiff claimed/complained


Explanation:
the plaintiff claimed/complained

Donglai Lou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoyalTrans: the plaintiff claimed
28 mins

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plaintiff alleged


Explanation:
plaintiff alleged is used more often than plaintiff claimed, but both translations are valid

xxxtms30301
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish