KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law (general)

经审理查明

English translation: (the Court) conducted public hearing and holds:


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:经审理查明
English translation:(the Court) conducted public hearing and holds:
Entered by: LoyalTrans

03:13 Sep 21, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 经审理查明
Thanks in advance!
Andreas Yan
(the Court) conducted public hearing and holds:
Explanation:
For reference, pls visit: http://big5.chinalawinfo.com/eng.chinalawinfo.com/case/displ...

lawinfo是比较权威的。
Selected response from:

LoyalTrans
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(the Court) conducted public hearing and holds:
LoyalTrans
4After investigation, it is found that
chinesetrans
4...through the trial finds...Caroline Moreno


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
经审理查明:
(the Court) conducted public hearing and holds:


Explanation:
For reference, pls visit: http://big5.chinalawinfo.com/eng.chinalawinfo.com/case/displ...

lawinfo是比较权威的。

LoyalTrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thank you!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...through the trial finds...


Explanation:
it could also be"...through the trial was found..."

Caroline Moreno
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
After investigation, it is found that


Explanation:
审理is investigation. "it is found that"是一个非常见的法律用语。

chinesetrans
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4