KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law (general)

原告所述属实

English translation: The plaintiff's statements are true.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:原告所述属实
English translation:The plaintiff's statements are true.
Entered by: LoyalTrans

03:18 Sep 21, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 原告所述属实
Thanks in advance!
Andreas Yan
The plaintiff's statements are true.
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

LoyalTrans
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The plaintiff's statements are true.
LoyalTrans
4The Plaintiff's assertion is sufficiently supported by facts
logique


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
原告所述属实.
The plaintiff's statements are true.


Explanation:
FYI

LoyalTrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  peiling
19 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  chinesetrans
2 days4 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
原告所述属实.
The Plaintiff's assertion is sufficiently supported by facts


Explanation:
A plaintiff must state sufficient facts in complaint to support reasonable inference that defendant can be subjected to jurisdiction within the state.


    Reference: http://xenu.net/archive/CourtFiles/occf175.html
logique
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese