KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law (general)

依据当事人陈述,本院认定事实如下

English translation: makes the following factual findings


05:36 Jan 13, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 依据当事人陈述,本院认定事实如下
cotext: "依据上述证据以及当事人陈述,本院认定事实如下"

1. How to translate "当事人陈述"? the representation/statement of the parties?

2. How to translate "本院认定事实如下"? this court finds the fact as follows?
Kinkin
English translation:makes the following factual findings
Explanation:
因为事实可能会有多项,可以考虑用复数
representations 挺好的
Selected response from:

Yongmei Liu
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4makes the following factual findingsYongmei Liu
4Base on the presentation of litigants, the Court established the following truth
Angus Woo
3based on the statements made by the concerned parties, the court has determined the following facts:
karcsy


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
makes the following factual findings


Explanation:
因为事实可能会有多项,可以考虑用复数
representations 挺好的


Yongmei Liu
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
based on the statements made by the concerned parties, the court has determined the following facts:


Explanation:
Based on the accounts of /statement by the concerned parties, the court has determined/ascretained the following facts:

国际经济法网—论坛--翻译天地回复发言(9) 当事人陈述:statements of the parties (10) 鉴定结论:expert conclusions (11) 勘验笔录:records of inpsection (12) 期间:time periods ...
www.intereconomiclaw.com/rdbbs/reannounce.asp?boardid=4&roo... - 51k - 网页快照 - 类似网页
法律词汇[应天] -- Powered By Dvbbs.net,2007-12-31 4:34:21认定事实determine facts 上诉案件case of trial of second instance; appellate case 上诉人appellant 上诉状petition for appeal ...
www.aggov.com/dispbbs.asp?boardID=31&ID=2146&page=1 - 24k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

Haworth & Lexon Law Newsletter (58)-Law Bridge-Shanghai Law Firm ...Shanghai Higher People’s Court held that the trial of first instance had ascertained the facts clearly and applied the laws correctly. ...
www.law-bridge.net/english/LAW/200711/1111164997388.html - 58k - 网页快照 - 类似网页


karcsy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Base on the presentation of litigants, the Court established the following truth


Explanation:
The Court should be in capital letter.

Angus Woo
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4