KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law (general)

国药准字

English translation: SFDA Approval No.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:国药准字
English translation:SFDA Approval No.
Entered by: peiling

16:57 Apr 27, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 国药准字
【批准文号】 国药准字Z20025767
谢谢先
Kevin Z
SFDA Approval No.
Explanation:
SFDA = State Food and Drug Administration
Selected response from:

peiling
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1SFDA Approval No.
peiling
3National Medicine Permit No.
karcsy


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
SFDA Approval No.


Explanation:
SFDA = State Food and Drug Administration

peiling
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  calpain: agree
7 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
National Medicine Permit No.


Explanation:
达富康|网药®- [ Translate this page ]批准文号:国药准字H19991433 Approval Document No: National Medicine Permit No. H19991433中国医学健康网. 一、药理作用第二代头孢菌素类抗生素。 ...
drug.sosyao.com/html/sort/kgzly/antibiotic/cephalosporins/15_16_31_93.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-04-27 19:33:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think using pinyin is more common...

GJZZ


Patent Tcm For Epidemic Flu Manufacturer, Buyer, Supplier ...[Specification]0.35g / capsule [Package]Packed with aluminum and plastic plate, 12 cap./plate [Term of validity] 2 years [Approval No.]GYZZ Z20040063 ...
www.ecplaza.net/tradeleads/seller/4421286/patent_tcm_for_ep... - 61k - Cached - Similar pages



骨友灵贴膏招商_医导网_YDBC.COM.CN- [ Translate this page ]批准文号:, 国药准字Z43020349. 产品包装:, 面议. 价格说明: ... Ratification Code: GYZZ Z43020349 Composition: Contains 15 varieties of drugs such as ...
biz.ydbc.com.cn/invite/1089.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages
More results from biz.ydbc.com.cn »


karcsy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36