KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law (general)

无因管理行为 and 无因管理关系

English translation: negotiorum gestio act, negotiorum gestio relationship


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:无因管理行为 and 无因管理关系
English translation:negotiorum gestio act, negotiorum gestio relationship
Entered by: morena_i

19:27 Aug 25, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 无因管理行为 and 无因管理关系
I can not find a proper translation for both.This is the phrase where they are:对于无自主能力的患者,法律规定要由患者亲属同意并签字,然而实践中由亲属以外的人送患者入医院治疗的情况经常发生,有人认为这种情况下医院的行为是一种无因管理行为,而实际上这种情况要约是由患者亲属以外的人做出的,这些人与患者之间构成了无因管理关系,而不是医院与患者之间构成了无因管理关系。
Thanks
morena_i
negotiorum gestio act, negotiorum gestio relationship
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Negotiorum_gestio
Selected response from:

sheng xiaohuan
Grading comment
谢谢您!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4negotiorum gestio act, negotiorum gestio relationship
sheng xiaohuan
4voluntary service action and voluntary service relationship
Beverly Zhang


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voluntary service action and voluntary service relationship


Explanation:
无因管理是大陆法系民法中债法上的一个概念,是指在没有法定或约定义务的情况下,为避免他人利益受损失而进行管理或服务的行为。

Beverly Zhang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
negotiorum gestio act, negotiorum gestio relationship


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Negotiorum_gestio

sheng xiaohuan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢您!!