KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law (general)

关联和非常交易

English translation: related-party/connected transactions & nonroutine transactions


12:39 Feb 1, 2009
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Corporate Governance/shares
Chinese term or phrase: 关联和非常交易
related and extraordinary transactions OR
third party and extraordinary transactions OR
related party and extraordinary transactions

in a paper about corporate governance in mainland china
xxxArtemesia
English translation:related-party/connected transactions & nonroutine transactions
Explanation:
IMO, it's referred to the transactions related to the talked transaction and/or those realized by the related parties; 非常交易 is actually 非常规交易, could be explained as transactions out of routines... See also following for reference.

关联交易
Connected transaction
关联交易Connected transaction 关联交易就是企业关联方之间的交易 根据财政部1997年5 baike.baidu.com
Related party transaction
Realized gain or loss 已实现收益或损失. Recognized gain or loss 确认收益或损失. wiki.mbalib.com
related-party transaction
关联交易 relatedparty transaction 股票 stock 未发行股票 unissued Stock 周期性 www.sikao8.com

非常规交易
non-routine transactions
客户业务交易分为常规交易routine transactions和非常规交易nonroutine transactions www.xucpa.net
Selected response from:

Adsion
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2related-party/connected transactions & nonroutine transactions
Adsion
5connected transactions (关联交易)xxxted_ip


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
connected transactions (关联交易)


Explanation:
I believe "connected transactions (关联交易)" is more commonly used in Hong Kong and mainland China.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-01 13:40:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://cn.reuters.com/article/pressRelease/idUS61165 03-Apr-...

Example sentence(s):
  • Datang Intnl Pwr Gen - Connected Transaction
xxxted_ip
Hong Kong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
related-party/connected transactions & nonroutine transactions


Explanation:
IMO, it's referred to the transactions related to the talked transaction and/or those realized by the related parties; 非常交易 is actually 非常规交易, could be explained as transactions out of routines... See also following for reference.

关联交易
Connected transaction
关联交易Connected transaction 关联交易就是企业关联方之间的交易 根据财政部1997年5 baike.baidu.com
Related party transaction
Realized gain or loss 已实现收益或损失. Recognized gain or loss 确认收益或损失. wiki.mbalib.com
related-party transaction
关联交易 relatedparty transaction 股票 stock 未发行股票 unissued Stock 周期性 www.sikao8.com

非常规交易
non-routine transactions
客户业务交易分为常规交易routine transactions和非常规交易nonroutine transactions www.xucpa.net


Adsion
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathy Huang
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Kathy!

agree  William He
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, William!