KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law (general)

基金A股

English translation: A Share transaction volume by Funds


12:49 Feb 1, 2009
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Corporate Governance/shares
Chinese term or phrase: 基金A股
从表5基金A股交易量占A股成交量和表6基金持的A股市值的比重可以看出, 我国的基金至1999年在A股总成交量中的比重也仅为3.31, 市值仅占4.17%

not sure what 基金A股 translates as or how they differ from A股......thanks
xxxArtemesia
English translation:A Share transaction volume by Funds
Explanation:
I believe "基金A股交易量" here means "基金A股交易量", which is the "A Share transaction volume" (A股交易量) by "Funds" (基金).

Selected response from:

xxxted_ip
Hong Kong
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1A Share transaction volume by Fundsxxxted_ip
4 +1Fund (Class-)A shares
Adsion
4Fund (Class A)
Kathy Huang


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A Share transaction volume by Funds


Explanation:
I believe "基金A股交易量" here means "基金A股交易量", which is the "A Share transaction volume" (A股交易量) by "Funds" (基金).



xxxted_ip
Hong Kong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. Mayfield: or Funds' Class A share transactions
13 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fund (Class-)A shares


Explanation:
Just a suggestion for your option

Class A Share
A股基金
过去申购基金时,都是在一开始先付1.5%~3%不等的手续费,此类基金普遍称为「A股
基金(Class A Share)」。 ... fullfun.spaces.live.com
Class A Shares
A股基金
A股基金Class A shares。 投资人在认购基金时,需要缴交申购手续费,而与「B股基金」
相反,投资人可豁免申购手续费,直到赎 ... fund.bot.com.tw


Adsion
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, William!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fund (Class A)


Explanation:
Suggest:
基金A股 - Fund (Class A)
A股 - Class A shares

Kathy Huang
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8