KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law (general)

纵观刑法分则第一章危害国家安罪之规定各罪,除刑法第103跳,第104 条, 第105条规定之罪外,(其他各罪都存

English translation: FYI


03:23 Aug 10, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Criminal Law
Chinese term or phrase: 纵观刑法分则第一章危害国家安罪之规定各罪,除刑法第103跳,第104 条, 第105条规定之罪外,(其他各罪都存
It's a sentence in my dissertation translation, it's really just the very beginning i don't understand-just before di yi, i don't understand how it relates to the rest of the sentence (probably very simple but i just don't get it) and particularly "fen ze". I've posted most of the sentence just so as to show the context and not to have it all translated. Many thanks.
S_Reynolds
United Kingdom
English translation:FYI
Explanation:
纵观 = overview, general review
刑法 = Criminal Law
分则 = Special Provisions

Overview on chapter one,....., in Special Provisions of the Criminal Law
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you, that's most helpful and greatly appreciated.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5TRY
jyuan_us
3FYI
Lu Zou


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
纵观刑法分则第一章危害国家安罪之规定各罪,除刑法第103跳,第104 条, 第105条规定之罪外,(其他各罪都存
FYI


Explanation:
纵观 = overview, general review
刑法 = Criminal Law
分则 = Special Provisions

Overview on chapter one,....., in Special Provisions of the Criminal Law



    Reference: http://fl365.com/gb/nhlaw/bbs/topic.asp?TOPIC_ID=90964&FORUM...
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Thank you, that's most helpful and greatly appreciated.

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
纵观刑法分则第一章危害国家安罪之规定各罪,除刑法第103跳,第104 条, 第105条规定之罪外,(其他各罪都存
TRY


Explanation:

Chapter one of the 分 则 OF THE CRIMINAL LAW. You can check 分 则 in your law dictionary. I don't have one.

纵观:look through.

纵观刑法分则第一章Looking through Chapter one of the 分 则 OF THE CRIMINAL LAW, we will understand/know that 危害国家安罪之规定各罪,除刑法第103跳,第104 条, 第105条规定之罪外,(其他各罪都存.

This is the structure.

分则 sounds like suppliment or appendedum of the criminal law.



jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 82