KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law/Patents

土地它项权利证

English translation: Certificate of Rights Derived from Land Use Right


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:土地它项权利证
English translation:Certificate of Rights Derived from Land Use Right
Entered by: chooi

11:42 Dec 27, 2002
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Construction Project
Chinese term or phrase: 土地它项权利证
土地它项权利证
chooi
Malaysia
Certifictae of Rights Derived from Land Use Right
Explanation:
Yes. Zhoudan is right. ‘它项权利’是由固有权利衍生的权利。例如:拥有房屋所有权(占有、使用、收益及处分的权利)就可能拥有上述权利产生的抵押权、典当权等它项权利。
Selected response from:

jinshi
Grading comment
Thank you everyone. Happy New year.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Certifictae of Rights Derived from Land Use Right
jinshi
4 -1Certificate for Other Land Use Rights
Kevin Yang


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Certificate for Other Land Use Rights


Explanation:
If this is a proper noun, I suggest to translate it as "Certificate for Other Land Use Rights".

Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 343

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Zhoudan: “土地它项权利”不是“其他土地权利”。但具体概念我也不清楚。
6 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Certifictae of Rights Derived from Land Use Right


Explanation:
Yes. Zhoudan is right. ‘它项权利’是由固有权利衍生的权利。例如:拥有房屋所有权(占有、使用、收益及处分的权利)就可能拥有上述权利产生的抵押权、典当权等它项权利。

jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 158
Grading comment
Thank you everyone. Happy New year.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  taoyuting
2 days2 hrs