KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Law/Patents

标底费

English translation: Minimum Compensation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:标底费
English translation:Minimum Compensation
Entered by: xxxchance

13:50 Jan 23, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Bidding
Chinese term or phrase: 标底费
支付未中标单位标底费及与中标单位协议设计委托合同

Thanks!
xxxchance
Minimum Compensation
Explanation:
From the above text, ~{!01j5W7Q!1~}is given to those participate the contest no matter they win or not later. It is provided as a budget to participator for preparation of their exhibitions. This is to encourage innovative and outstanding participator with limit money to participate in the contest.
Selected response from:

Mari_R_
Grading comment
Thank you all for your participation. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4bid bondxxxzhongren
4Minimum CompensationMari_R_


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bid bond


Explanation:
(or)bid deposit

xxxzhongren
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTwinpens
8 hrs

agree  Lu Zou
11 hrs

agree  Chinoise
1 day10 hrs

agree  surfish
1 day11 hrs
The asker has declined this answer

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Minimum Compensation


Explanation:
From the above text, ~{!01j5W7Q!1~}is given to those participate the contest no matter they win or not later. It is provided as a budget to participator for preparation of their exhibitions. This is to encourage innovative and outstanding participator with limit money to participate in the contest.

Mari_R_
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 9
Grading comment
Thank you all for your participation. :)