KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Management

考核落实到人头

English translation: assessment should be conducted on individual basis


02:17 Mar 18, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Chinese term or phrase: 考核落实到人头
减少领导层人员考核落实到人头.

Survey response... no more context. :(
Denyce Seow
Singapore
English translation:assessment should be conducted on individual basis
Explanation:
I am not exactly sure what 考核 really refers to. I guess it should be some kind of assessment.
Selected response from:

Angus Woo
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2assessment should be conducted on individual basis
Angus Woo
4the Assessemt for Streamling the Leadership shall be conducted with respect to everyone
Sun Song
4performance appraisal regulations should apply to everyone
Julia Zou
3is in consideration of headcountxxxanastasia t
1领导层人员考核 = performance appraisal; 落实到人头 = affecting people personally, becoming personal
chica nueva


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
performance appraisal regulations should apply to everyone


Explanation:
就是要对每个人都进行考核评估。


Julia Zou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the Assessemt for Streamling the Leadership shall be conducted with respect to everyone


Explanation:
Everyone, big wheels or small, fingerling shall have to be sifted! :)

Sun Song
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assessment should be conducted on individual basis


Explanation:
I am not exactly sure what 考核 really refers to. I guess it should be some kind of assessment.

Angus Woo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Shang

agree  pkchan
10 hrs
  -> Thank you Uncle PKchan

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
is in consideration of headcount


Explanation:
Reducing management staff is in consideration of headcount.

xxxanastasia t
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
领导层人员考核 = performance appraisal; 落实到人头 = affecting people personally, becoming personal


Explanation:
减少/领导层人员考核/落实到人头 reduce/ the incidence of management level staff's performance reviews/adversely affecting the subjects of the reviews personally

reduce = reduce the situation of this happening

just a guess based on (建议)(最好应该) 减少...落实到...(的局面/状况/后果) -> it must be a suggestion ie to reduce the incidence of an undesirable situation or effect






chica nueva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 7