KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Management

列计

English translation: listed as/ recorded as


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:列计
English translation:listed as/ recorded as
Entered by: Julia Zou

11:52 Mar 25, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Management
Chinese term or phrase: 列计
列计所得税前损益:657,090.00

非常感谢!
Julia Zou
China
listed as/ recorded as
Explanation:
Seems fit the contex.
Selected response from:

Jason Ma
China
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Martin!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1declared
Ozethai
4 +1Reported asWenjer Leuschel
3 +2listed as/ recorded as
Jason Ma


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
listed as/ recorded as


Explanation:
Seems fit the contex.

Jason Ma
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Martin!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Twinpens
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot.

agree  M. Mayfield: recorded pre-tax gain (loss):
14 hrs
  -> Thank you Mao Kong, it's good to know.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Reported as


Explanation:
Reported as EBIT: 657,090.00

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Twinpens
49 mins
  -> Thanks.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
declared


Explanation:
Declared earnings before income tax

Refer:

[PDF]
Internet Report Dec 2005.xls
- 繁
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
列计非常损益及会计原则变动之累积影响数前净利(净额) ... On behalf of DBS Bank, I declare that our Taipei branch has established ...
www.dbs.com.sg/tw/investor/dbstaipei_fy2005.pdf - Similar pages
台大军训室
- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 - Translate this page ]
三), 调整之人员不列计当年申请员额,其原有服务年资并予列计。 (四), 各用人单位应按申请时之职位专长任职,以从事特定之科技研究发展。因组织变革或计画变更,改 ...
140.112.163.39/ntume/officerService/declare.asp - 28k - Cached - Similar pages
PPLive笔试题目- 流水不争先
- [ Translate this page ]
cdecl:c declare(C调用约定)的缩写,是C和C++程序的缺省调用方式,规则是,按从右至左的顺序压参数入栈,由调用者 ... int row = 0 ;//游标,当前移动的棋子(以列计) ...
bpop.cn/gale/default.asp?id=85 - 66k - Cached - Similar pages
流水不争先- 创业思考
生命是一种长期而持续的累积过程,绝不会因为单一的事件而毁了一个人的一生,也不会因为单一的事件而救了一个人的一生。属于我们该得的,迟早会得到;属于我们不该得 ...
bpop.cn/gale/feed.asp?cateID=3 - 72k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]
名称:免役禁役缓征缓召实施办法( 民国90 年08 月22 日修正) Title:
- 繁
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
(30) days voluntarily declare with the local Public Office where the household ... 第一项规定之家属,有下列情形之一者,免予列计: ...
www.nca.gov.tw/EngVer/law/Enforcement Regulations for Draft... - Similar pages
[PDF]
NOTES ON THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS 财务报表附注15. CONSTRUCTION IN ...
- 繁
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
财务报表附注. 截至二零零四年三月三十一日止年度. (以港元计). 85. ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ○ ...
www.hkex.com.hk/listedco/listconews/sehk/20040729/0294/F112... - Supplemental Result - Similar pages
sqlserver2005的xml最佳实施策略- zhaohwi - 博客园
- [ Translate this page ]
Fear not that thy life shall come to an end, but rather fear that it shall never have a beginning. We must accept finite disappointment, but we must never ...
www.cnblogs.com/zhaohwi/archive/2006/07/06/444551.aspx - 987k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
[DOC]
纽西兰政党政治、选举制度考察报告
- 繁
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
(2)分列计费:政党竞选之费用与该党选区候选人进行个人竞选活动所花费的金额应分列计算。 ... and $10000 to parties have to be declared by the candidate or party. ...
open.nat.gov.tw/OpenFront/report/show_file.jsp?sysId=C09501092&fileNo=001 - Similar pages
[PDF]
01 Gior Content 05.ps, page 1-136 @ Normalize
- 繁
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ! " #. 57. GIORDANO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED. 佐丹奴国际有限公司. ANNUAL REPORT 200 5 年报. 二零零五年十二月三十一日 ...
www.giordano.com.hk/web/HK/investors/AR2005/F114.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages
[PDF]
私立中原大学电子工程学系
- 繁
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
汇整未纳入列计排放量之设备排放量资料. 存在于整厂设备中,但未完整输入废气流向摘要之污 ... DECLARE @PNo varchar(4), @PolCode varchar(4), @PolName varchar(40) ...
thesis.lib.cycu.edu.tw/ETD-db/ETD-search/getfile?urn=etd-0813104-150651&&filename=8976013.pdf - Similar pages


Ozethai
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sunnyxia: agree
21 mins
  -> Thank you Sunny!