KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Management

盈虧撥補案

English translation: appropriation of profit or loss


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:盈虧撥補案
English translation:appropriation of profit or loss
Entered by: Julia Zou

12:48 Mar 25, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Management
Chinese term or phrase: 盈虧撥補案
2005年度盈虧撥補案。
非常感谢!
Julia Zou
China
appropriation of profit or loss
Explanation:
清季中央與各省財政關係的反思
- [ Translate this page ]
關鍵詞:解協與奏銷制度 攤派與撥補厘金 各省新財政機構的整合 ... As most of the appropriations were earmarked for the payment of foreign loans and Boxer ...
www.ihp.sinica.edu.tw/~bihp/72/72.3/qing.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages
[PPT]
Relational Data Base Fundamentals
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint - View as HTML
Discretionary spending refers to spending set by annual appropriation levels. ... 歲入、歲出之差短,以公債、賒借或以前年度歲計賸餘撥補之。 ...
www2.nuk.edu.tw/econ/class/course/941/PubFin/ch04.ppt - Supplemental Result - Similar pages
[DOC]
股東權益變動表 Statements of Changes in Stockholders’Equity
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
民國九十一年一月一日餘額 Balance on January 1, 2002. 九十年度盈餘分配 Appropriation of 2001 net income:. 九十年度虧損撥補 Accumulated deficit offset by 2001 ...
w3.tse.com.tw/docs1/data01/market/public_html/930312-0930005200-3.doc - Similar pages
[XLS]
Sheet1
File Format: Microsoft Excel - View as HTML
... 4504, 自有資金撥補虧損, Proprietary Funds Used to Cover Trust Losses, 5534 ... Appropriations for Treasury Bill's Principal and Interest Repayment, 2332 ...
sfibk.sfib.org.tw/sfi/new/analyze/doc/fin_ins_4.xls - Supplemental Result - Similar pages
高盛產業詞彙
- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]
appropriations for treasury bill's principal and interest repayment, 撥入公債還本付息款 ... proprietary funds used to cover trust losses, 自有資金撥補虧損 ...
www2.goldmansachs.com/hkchina/glossary/glossary_fs.html - 105k - Cached - Similar pages
全方位專欄區
- [ Translate this page ]
55.Appropriation 撥款 56.Appropriation encumbrance 歲出保留數 57.Appropriation of profit & loss 盈虧撥補 58.Archivist; file keeper 檔案管理人 59.Array 直列 ...
lifelong.taipei-elife.net/Column/Column.asp?id1=1&id2=65&aid=1568 - 36k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
Google Groups: 經濟信息Economic Information (WINF)
- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]
盈虧撥補PROFIT OR LOSS APPROPRIATION 有權簽章人AUTHORIZED SIGNATURE 預付出口結匯款ADVANCE SURRENDER OF EXPORT EXCHANGE 預付費用PREPAID EXPENSES ...
groups.google.at/group/einf/browse_thread/thread/0d92d40ab1f7c127/6ef633baf13f793f?hl=de - 49k - Cached - Similar pages
【共享】Estate vocabulary - 博研聯盟- 信息資訊- 學術討論區- 專項英語
- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]
annuity savings deposits 整存零付儲蓄存款appropriations for loans 撥入備 ... to cover trust losses 自有資金撥補虧損provision for indeterminate indemnity ...
www.bylm.net/viewarticle.php?id=75425 - 76k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
CEPS- 文章書目;-1
- [ Translate this page ]
As most of the appropriations were earmarked for the payment of foreign loans and Boxer indemnity, there was a connection between the use of tanpai and ...
www.airiti.com/CEPS/ec/ecjnlarticleView.aspx?jnlcattype=1&j... - 53k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]
分配政策與預算制定之政治分析
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Development Subcommittee of the Appropriations Committee)委員在審議幾個 ... 損,由中央目的事業主管機關編列預算撥補;第十五條—本條例所為之離 ...
www.press.ntu.edu.tw/ejournal/Files/FvǽO\200409\6.pdf - Similar pages

I think 案 here simply refers to an item on the meeting agenda. It is probably not necessary to translate it as a "case" or a "proposal".
Selected response from:

Ozethai
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Ozethai!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3appropriation of profit or loss
Ozethai
4proposal for profit allocation or loss coverageNai-Ching Ting


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proposal for profit allocation or loss coverage


Explanation:
I think it refers to such a proposal of a company at the end of a fiscal year, to be submitted to the shareholders' meeting for discussion and recognition.

Nai-Ching Ting
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
appropriation of profit or loss


Explanation:
清季中央與各省財政關係的反思
- [ Translate this page ]
關鍵詞:解協與奏銷制度 攤派與撥補厘金 各省新財政機構的整合 ... As most of the appropriations were earmarked for the payment of foreign loans and Boxer ...
www.ihp.sinica.edu.tw/~bihp/72/72.3/qing.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages
[PPT]
Relational Data Base Fundamentals
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint - View as HTML
Discretionary spending refers to spending set by annual appropriation levels. ... 歲入、歲出之差短,以公債、賒借或以前年度歲計賸餘撥補之。 ...
www2.nuk.edu.tw/econ/class/course/941/PubFin/ch04.ppt - Supplemental Result - Similar pages
[DOC]
股東權益變動表 Statements of Changes in Stockholders’Equity
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
民國九十一年一月一日餘額 Balance on January 1, 2002. 九十年度盈餘分配 Appropriation of 2001 net income:. 九十年度虧損撥補 Accumulated deficit offset by 2001 ...
w3.tse.com.tw/docs1/data01/market/public_html/930312-0930005200-3.doc - Similar pages
[XLS]
Sheet1
File Format: Microsoft Excel - View as HTML
... 4504, 自有資金撥補虧損, Proprietary Funds Used to Cover Trust Losses, 5534 ... Appropriations for Treasury Bill's Principal and Interest Repayment, 2332 ...
sfibk.sfib.org.tw/sfi/new/analyze/doc/fin_ins_4.xls - Supplemental Result - Similar pages
高盛產業詞彙
- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]
appropriations for treasury bill's principal and interest repayment, 撥入公債還本付息款 ... proprietary funds used to cover trust losses, 自有資金撥補虧損 ...
www2.goldmansachs.com/hkchina/glossary/glossary_fs.html - 105k - Cached - Similar pages
全方位專欄區
- [ Translate this page ]
55.Appropriation 撥款 56.Appropriation encumbrance 歲出保留數 57.Appropriation of profit & loss 盈虧撥補 58.Archivist; file keeper 檔案管理人 59.Array 直列 ...
lifelong.taipei-elife.net/Column/Column.asp?id1=1&id2=65&aid=1568 - 36k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
Google Groups: 經濟信息Economic Information (WINF)
- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]
盈虧撥補PROFIT OR LOSS APPROPRIATION 有權簽章人AUTHORIZED SIGNATURE 預付出口結匯款ADVANCE SURRENDER OF EXPORT EXCHANGE 預付費用PREPAID EXPENSES ...
groups.google.at/group/einf/browse_thread/thread/0d92d40ab1f7c127/6ef633baf13f793f?hl=de - 49k - Cached - Similar pages
【共享】Estate vocabulary - 博研聯盟- 信息資訊- 學術討論區- 專項英語
- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]
annuity savings deposits 整存零付儲蓄存款appropriations for loans 撥入備 ... to cover trust losses 自有資金撥補虧損provision for indeterminate indemnity ...
www.bylm.net/viewarticle.php?id=75425 - 76k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
CEPS- 文章書目;-1
- [ Translate this page ]
As most of the appropriations were earmarked for the payment of foreign loans and Boxer indemnity, there was a connection between the use of tanpai and ...
www.airiti.com/CEPS/ec/ecjnlarticleView.aspx?jnlcattype=1&j... - 53k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]
分配政策與預算制定之政治分析
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Development Subcommittee of the Appropriations Committee)委員在審議幾個 ... 損,由中央目的事業主管機關編列預算撥補;第十五條—本條例所為之離 ...
www.press.ntu.edu.tw/ejournal/Files/FvǽO\200409\6.pdf - Similar pages

I think 案 here simply refers to an item on the meeting agenda. It is probably not necessary to translate it as a "case" or a "proposal".


Ozethai
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Ozethai!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fang Sheng: Wow, this is so resourceful!
4 mins
  -> Thank you Fang Sheng. It's nothing, really.

agree  sunnyxia: agree
1 hr
  -> Thank you Sunny.

agree  ats333: This is great.
2 days12 hrs