KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Management

列席監察人

English translation: supervisors in attendance/ in attendance as supervisors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:列席監察人
English translation:supervisors in attendance/ in attendance as supervisors
Entered by: Julia Zou

04:14 Mar 29, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Management
Chinese term or phrase: 列席監察人
出席董事:如出席董事簽名表
列席監察人:如出席監察人簽名表

From the minutes of the Board meeting of a company.
jyuan_us
United States
supervisors in attendance/ in attendance as supervisors
Explanation:
supervisors in attendance/ in attendance as supervisors

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-29 05:23:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eg.
1.Civil Service Bureau- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 ]in attendance, 列席. in attendance as observer, 以观察员身分列席. in attendance by invitation, 应邀列席. inadvertent omission of printing details, 疏忽遗漏印制资料. incidental matter, 附带问题. inconclusive vote, 无结果的表决 ...
www.csb.gov.hk/hkgcsb/glossary/glossary_detail.php?viewcode... - 20k - 补充材料 - 网页快照 - 类似网页
2.
[DOC] OFFICIAL RECORD OF PROCEEDINGS- 繁文件格式: Microsoft Word - HTML 版
行政局议员财政司曾荫权先生,O.B.E., J.P.. THE HONOURABLE JEREMY FELL MATHEWS, C.M.G., J.P.. ATTORNEY GENERAL. 行政局议员律政司马富善先生,C.M.G., J.P.. CLERKS IN ATTENDANCE. 列席秘书:. MR RICKY FUNG CHOI-CHEUNG, SECRETARY GENERAL ...
www.legco.gov.hk/yr96-97/chinese/lc_sitg/floor/961017cd.doc - 类似网页

Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1In Attendancexxxanastasia t
4supervisors in attendance/ in attendance as supervisors
Julia Zou
3observer
franksf


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
In Attendance


Explanation:
I used to act as secretary and take minutes for meetings.

出席董事: Directors present
列席監察人: In attendance

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-03-29 04:20:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.kansas.gov/keta/Minutes/September_2005.pdf

http://www.ausa.auckland.ac.nz/docs/TSAMinutes140405.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-03-29 04:26:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Present: Those who were supposed to attend the meeting and were there at the meeting.
Apologies: Those who were supposed to attend the meeting but were not there at the meeting.
In attendance: Those who were not supposed to attend the meeting but were there.


xxxanastasia t
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  isahuang
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supervisors in attendance/ in attendance as supervisors


Explanation:
supervisors in attendance/ in attendance as supervisors

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-29 05:23:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eg.
1.Civil Service Bureau- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 ]in attendance, 列席. in attendance as observer, 以观察员身分列席. in attendance by invitation, 应邀列席. inadvertent omission of printing details, 疏忽遗漏印制资料. incidental matter, 附带问题. inconclusive vote, 无结果的表决 ...
www.csb.gov.hk/hkgcsb/glossary/glossary_detail.php?viewcode... - 20k - 补充材料 - 网页快照 - 类似网页
2.
[DOC] OFFICIAL RECORD OF PROCEEDINGS- 繁文件格式: Microsoft Word - HTML 版
行政局议员财政司曾荫权先生,O.B.E., J.P.. THE HONOURABLE JEREMY FELL MATHEWS, C.M.G., J.P.. ATTORNEY GENERAL. 行政局议员律政司马富善先生,C.M.G., J.P.. CLERKS IN ATTENDANCE. 列席秘书:. MR RICKY FUNG CHOI-CHEUNG, SECRETARY GENERAL ...
www.legco.gov.hk/yr96-97/chinese/lc_sitg/floor/961017cd.doc - 类似网页



Julia Zou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
observer


Explanation:
answers.com

A delegate sent to observe and report on the proceedings of an assembly or a meeting but not vote or otherwise participate.


franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4