KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Manufacturing

硝酸一步法聚丙烯腈原丝

English translation: One-step spinning process to produce PAN filament using nitric acid as solvent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:硝酸一步法聚丙烯腈原丝
English translation:One-step spinning process to produce PAN filament using nitric acid as solvent
Entered by: Denyce Seow

10:43 Sep 11, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
Chinese term or phrase: 硝酸一步法聚丙烯腈原丝
硝酸一步法聚丙烯腈原丝和碳纤维加工技术

聚丙烯腈原丝 = polyacrylonitrile filament
Denyce Seow
Singapore
One-step spinning process to produce PAN filament using nitric acid as solvent
Explanation:
maybe too long

PAN - polyacrylonitrile
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5one step spinning of PAN with nitric acid
joysong
4One-step spinning process to produce PAN filament using nitric acid as solventysun
4FYI
pkchan
3Polyacrylonitrile spun grey yarn from one-step nitration
Shang


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Polyacrylonitrile spun grey yarn from one-step nitration


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 58

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
one step spinning of PAN with nitric acid


Explanation:
硝酸一步法纺丝就是使用硝酸作为溶剂,合成与纺丝一步完成(两步则是合成PAN后再用溶剂溶解纺丝)。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-11 12:01:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PAN的合成在溶液中进行,一步法也就是直接将反应得到的溶液作为纺丝液,两步法则是先处理溶液,从溶液中取出PAN后,将其作为原料溶解成纺丝液

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-11 12:09:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

原文为硝酸一步法聚丙烯腈原丝(技术)和碳纤维加工技术,也就是纺丝技术和加工碳纤维的技术(碳纤维是用聚丙烯腈纤维制造出来的)。



joysong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
[PDF] 化学物理通讯File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
图(三)给出的例子是一篇“在钯膜反应器中一步法转化苯制苯酚”的报道,在这篇文章中, ... 丝氨酸 ... 以聚丙腈碳毡为正极材料,泡沫镍为负极材料,4MNaBr、1.3MNa ...
www.cpletter.dicp.ac.cn/PDF/No50.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] 化学物理通讯File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
合成气一步法合成二甲醚研究,现已取得工业化成果。托匍索公 ... 本论文采用原位聚合 的方法,制备了聚甲基丙烯酸丁酯-乙二醇二甲基丙. 烯酸、聚甲基丙烯酸苯酯-乙二醇 ...
www.cpletter.dicp.ac.cn/PDF/No29.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.cpletter.dicp.ac.cn ]


[XLS] Sheet1File Format: Microsoft Excel
34, 张延武李伯耿范宏, 李伯耿, 复合催化剂原位聚合法制备聚丙烯/蒙脱土纳米复合材料 ... The Durability and Regeneration of Multi-Metal Catalyst for One-Step ...
www.cmsce.zju.edu.cn/docs/old/1200_6.xls - Similar pages


[XLS] 统计File Format: Microsoft Excel
42, N-[4-(磺酰胺)苯基]丙烯酰胺与丙烯腈、甲基丙烯酸甲酯共聚合的竞聚率 ... Synthesis in One-step Process in the Presence of Small Amount of Water ...
www.cmsce.zju.edu.cn/docs/old/3018_6.xls - Similar pages
[ More results from www.cmsce.zju.edu.cn ]


国家自然科学基金专项资助期刊 - [ Translate this page ]袁修华, 郭海泉, 邱雪鹏, 康传清, 刘旭东, 高连勋 One-step Synthesis of Thalidomide ... 2173-2175 原位插层聚合法制备聚丙烯酰胺/α-磷酸锆纳米复合材料及其结构表征 ...
www.cjcu.jlu.edu.cn/200512/2005zml.html - 455k - Cached - Similar pages


科研论文_科研论文_论文著作_科技成果_沈阳化工学院科研产业处 - [ Translate this page ]聚丙烯腈热烈解导电材料的结构、性质及应用. 东北师大学报 ... 霉菌菌丝球吸附Cr(Ⅵ) 的研究. 化学工程师. 高 枫. 丙酮气相一步法合成甲基异丁基酮催化剂 ...
www.syict.edu.cn/erjikongzhi/kyc/keyan/ReadNews.asp?NewsID=... - Similar pages




pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
One-step spinning process to produce PAN filament using nitric acid as solvent


Explanation:
maybe too long

PAN - polyacrylonitrile


ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks