KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Manufacturing

漏装或错装

English translation: underloading or misloading


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:漏装或错装
English translation:underloading or misloading
Entered by: Jenny Lu

04:47 Oct 26, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
Chinese term or phrase: 漏装或错装
漏装或错装
Jenny Lu
China
underloading or misloading
Explanation:
这里的难点是漏装,也可能是missing, shortloading.
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2underloading or misloading
Donglai Lou
5packed with missing parts, packed with wrong parts
billychang
4missed or mistaken mount
ENteCH
4(XXX) missing or installed incorrectly!Philip Tang
3 +1assembled incorrectly or with parts left out
chica nueva


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
underloading or misloading


Explanation:
这里的难点是漏装,也可能是missing, shortloading.

Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  chica nueva: '装'指'装配' = assembly
3 hrs
  -> there are two possibilities depending on the context

agree  Chinoise
10 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  licullen: agree with Lesley Mclachlan
3 days10 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assembled incorrectly or with parts left out


Explanation:
摩托化油器的正常维护及注意事项-摩托,化油器,维修-慧聪网摩托车及配件行业 - [ Translate this page ]拆卸的零件要按先后顺序摆放整齐,以防装配中漏装或错装。 2、化油器的清洗要在清洁的场地进行。首先擦净化油器外表面,内部零件的清洗可使用化油器专用清洗剂或工业汽油。除杂质外,要注意清洗零件表面的汽油胶质。清洗完的零件用压缩空气吹净,不能采用 ...
info.motor.hc360.com/2006/01/11160513859.shtml - 30k - Cached - Similar pages


探测与控制学报990108 - [ Translate this page ]3 人因失效 3.1 数据确定原则 在故障树的底事件中,零部件漏装、错装、反装等占了一定的数量,对于这些人因失效的事件制定如下原则: (1)当产品中有两种或两种以上规格不同但外形相似的零部件时,将错装作为底事件考虑。 (2)对于结构设计上具有保证不反装 ...
www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/tcykzxb/tc... - Similar pages



chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  licullen
3 days7 hrs

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(XXX) missing or installed incorrectly!


Explanation:
Within the limitation of the given context - whatever is being 漏装或错装 - you can just say XXX missing or installed incorrectly!

Philip Tang
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
packed with missing parts, packed with wrong parts


Explanation:
..

billychang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 30

43 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
missed or mistaken mount


Explanation:
是这样的

ENteCH
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese