KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Manufacturing

薄帶

English translation: thin tape


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:薄帶
English translation:thin tape
Entered by: xxxanastasia t

07:08 Mar 23, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing
Chinese term or phrase: 薄帶
原料,物料(如包材,油墨,薄帶及膏類等)
xxxanastasia t
thin tape
Explanation:
不知是什麼東西,直譯便可,免生枝節。

薄帶=thin tape
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thank you. Make sense.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(adhesive or packaging) Tape
karcsy
3 +1sheettulip855
3Thin StrapPhilip Tang
3thin tape
pkchan


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sheet


Explanation:


alt.locksmithing常- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 ]... 放箭:134374\----------------|<--金属薄带放置-----------/-\__/\--|--在沟顶降低\-/\_/|clothespin. / ... Or you can get a Kwikset Removal Tool (inexpensive), which is just a short piece of sheet steel of the correct width with a "U" ...
www.fortliberty.org/lang/zh-TW/military-library/alt.locksmi... - 199k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

oai:etd.lib.nsysu.edu.tw:etd-0129107-140726 资讯- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 ]The sheet is then dried to produce the green sheet. Then, a conductive paste is applied on a number of green sheets to ... 接着,在干燥陶瓷薄带上用网版印刷方式依所设计之图案印上导电电极膏形成积层陶瓷电容之内电极结构,再依原设计之层数, ...
140.117.74.200/FED-db/cgi-bin/FED-search/view_etd?identifier=oai:etd.lib.nsysu.edu.tw:etd-0129107-140726 - 8k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

国立虎尾科技大学--材料科学与绿色能源工程研究所- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 ]方昭训 “Evaluation of Sheet Resistance for 0.30 mm Titanium Self-Aligned Silicide Process by. Design of Experimental Method” 材料年 ... 陈丰谋,方昭训,施智超,金重勋 (1997), ”添加碳、钒对Tb0.3Dy0.7Fe2薄带磁伸缩. 的影响” 磁性年会论文集. ...
sparc.nfu.edu.tw/~msge/teacher-1.htm - 94k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

中国大百科智慧藏- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 ]外文词条】silicon steel sheets 【作者】何忠治 一种含碳极低的硅铁软磁合金﹐一般含硅量为0.5~4.5%。 ... 困难﹐未得到广泛应用。70年代采用液态快冷技术制成6.5Si-Fe微晶薄带﹐研制了更薄的取向硅钢片和(100)面织构(晶间无取向)的硅钢片等新品种。 ...
wordpedia.pidc.org.tw/Content.asp?ID=39408 - 38k - 网页快照 - 类似网页



tulip855
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Ma: It makes sense.
4 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
thin tape


Explanation:
不知是什麼東西,直譯便可,免生枝節。

薄帶=thin tape

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you. Make sense.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(adhesive or packaging) Tape


Explanation:
packaging materials,ink, tape, paste, etc. all of these are factory supplies.

karcsy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Thin Strap


Explanation:
Sounds like all those items are used for packaging -

So, I would imaging 薄帶 = thin strap.


Philip Tang
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese