KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Marketing

有形商品 you xing shangpin

English translation: tangible goods/products


05:55 May 15, 2002
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Chinese term or phrase: 有形商品 you xing shangpin
Concrete products? Term/concept used in WTO regulations.
liberation
English translation:tangible goods/products
Explanation:
tangible goods/products
Selected response from:

Tingting Hu
Grading comment
Many thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5tangible goods/products
Tingting Hu
4 +2Visible Commodity
IgorD
4Material Merchandizebrightex


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Material Merchandize


Explanation:
As against Intellectual Merchandize or services provided.

brightex
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 14

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Visible Commodity


Explanation:
Visible Commodity as compared with Invisible Commodity


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-15 06:41:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

有形贸易与无形贸易
一、有形贸易(Visible Trade)

  有形贸易是“无形贸易”的对称,指商品的进出口贸易。由于商口是可以看得见的有形实物,故商品的进出口被称为有形进出口,即有形贸易。


  二、无形贸易(Invisible Trade)

  无形贸易是“有形贸易”的对称,指劳务或其他非实物商品的进出口而发生的收入与支出。主要包括:

  1. 和商品进出口有关的一切从属费用的收支,如运输费、保险费、商品加工费、装卸费等;

  2. 和商品进出口无关的其他收支,如国际旅游费用、外交人员费用、侨民汇款、使用专利特许权的费用、国外投资汇回的股息和红利、公司或个人在国外服务的收支等。以上各项中的收入,称为“无形出口”;以上各项中的支出,称为“无形进口”。

  有形贸易因要结关,故其金额显示在一国的海关统计上;无形贸易不经过海关办理手续,其金额不反映在海关统计上,但显示在一国国际收支表上。
Ref

http://www.cg114.com.cn/commerce/commerce_intro.asp?commerce...


IgorD
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airis
1 day2 hrs

agree  daniel Xu
1 day18 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tangible goods/products


Explanation:
tangible goods/products

Tingting Hu
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RaffaellaG
1 hr

agree  Kevin Yang
2 hrs

agree  Libin PhD
3 hrs

agree  gracegao96
5 hrs

agree  Z. Fu
22 hrs