KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Marketing / Market Research

3C展品

English translation: 3C产品


07:46 Feb 22, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Chinese term or phrase: 3C展品
What are 3C展品 in English?

幾米是華文世界版權銷售最多的作家,作品更史無前例地被收進蘇富比拍賣,所衍生的週邊產品廣及文具、皮件、金飾和3C展品。
Paul Frank
English translation:3C产品
Explanation:
3C产品 makes more sense.

http://zhidao.baidu.com/question/9057878.html
3C产品是指
通讯产品(Communication)
电脑产品(Computer)
消费类电子产品(*Consumer)
三类产品的简称

*More accurately, should be Consumer Electronics.
Selected response from:

Huijun Suo
China
Grading comment
Thanks Huijun!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +43C产品Huijun Suo
4 +13C exhibits
Helen Li


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
3C exhibits


Explanation:
3C exhibits, “exhibits” is the direct translation of “展品”

Helen Li
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  happycow
1 day1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
3C产品


Explanation:
3C产品 makes more sense.

http://zhidao.baidu.com/question/9057878.html
3C产品是指
通讯产品(Communication)
电脑产品(Computer)
消费类电子产品(*Consumer)
三类产品的简称

*More accurately, should be Consumer Electronics.

Huijun Suo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks Huijun!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Ma: 所衍生的**週邊產品**, 后面突然出来**展品**似乎太突然。
9 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Wenjer Leuschel
15 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Milton Guo
56 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Shirley Lao
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!