KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

ABS 挤出造粒机

English translation: ABS extrusion pelletizer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:ABS 挤出造粒机
English translation:ABS extrusion pelletizer
Entered by: Huijun Suo

02:37 Mar 15, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Chinese term or phrase: ABS 挤出造粒机
A kind of machine in plastics industry.
albertdeng
New Zealand
ABS extrusion pelletizer
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="extrusion pelletizer" ...

沙特阿拉伯求购造粒机(Extrusion Pelletizer)- [ Translate this page ]沙特阿拉伯求购造粒机(Extrusion Pelletizer)/We need to import Extrusion Pelletizer, Master Batch Pelletizer for PE, PP and LDPE, Ca[acity 250-400.
www.free.globalimporter.net/freedetail/25/22811

无忧塑料网-ABS塑料- [ Translate this page ]
ABS塑料. (丙烯腈-丁二烯-苯乙烯). 英文名称:Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene. 比重:1.05克/立方厘米 成型收缩率:0.4-0.7% 成型温度:200-240℃ 干燥条件:80-90℃ 2 ...
www.51plas.com/JIAGONG/abs.htm



Selected response from:

Huijun Suo
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ABS extrusion pelletizerHuijun Suo
4ABS extruding/granulating machine
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ABS extrusion pelletizer


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="extrusion pelletizer" ...

沙特阿拉伯求购造粒机(Extrusion Pelletizer)- [ Translate this page ]沙特阿拉伯求购造粒机(Extrusion Pelletizer)/We need to import Extrusion Pelletizer, Master Batch Pelletizer for PE, PP and LDPE, Ca[acity 250-400.
www.free.globalimporter.net/freedetail/25/22811

无忧塑料网-ABS塑料- [ Translate this page ]
ABS塑料. (丙烯腈-丁二烯-苯乙烯). 英文名称:Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene. 比重:1.05克/立方厘米 成型收缩率:0.4-0.7% 成型温度:200-240℃ 干燥条件:80-90℃ 2 ...
www.51plas.com/JIAGONG/abs.htm





Huijun Suo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
1 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  AZ-Loc
9 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  ysun
11 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  karcsy
13 hrs
  -> Thanks!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ABS extruding/granulating machine


Explanation:
for your reference

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  chica nueva: granulator = 破碎机? 见222http://209.85.173.104/search?q=cache:E0JaYX23C7gJ:www.sogou....
1 day18 hrs