KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Mathematics & Statistics

效率值大於1的一組權數

English translation: a set of weighting (factors) that efficiency is greater than 1


16:40 Aug 29, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Mathematics & Statistics / Scholarly Article
Chinese term or phrase: 效率值大於1的一組權數
Data Envelopment Analysis

可經由模式運算得到最有利於受評估單位,且不會使得其他的決策單位效率值大於1的一組權數。
xxxanastasia t
English translation:a set of weighting (factors) that efficiency is greater than 1
Explanation:
a set of weighting (factors) that efficiency is greater than 1
Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks for all your help. But I finally come to "A set of weights that will not result in the efficiency value of other decision-making units to be greater than 1 can also be calculated through the model."
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4weight assigned to each efficiency reference set number is greater than 1
pkchan
4a set of weighting (factors) that efficiency is greater than 1
Ray Luo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a set of weighting (factors) that efficiency is greater than 1


Explanation:
a set of weighting (factors) that efficiency is greater than 1


Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thanks for all your help. But I finally come to "A set of weights that will not result in the efficiency value of other decision-making units to be greater than 1 can also be calculated through the model."

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
weight assigned to each efficiency reference set number is greater than 1


Explanation:
PDF] Data Envelopment Analysis (DEA): Identifying New Opportunities to ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
are identified by an efficiency rating of less than 1 (E<1 or E<100%) ... value in parentheses in Table 3 represents the relative weight assigned ...
www.econ.kuleuven.ac.be/TEM/jaargangen/1991-2000/1992/TEM19... - Similar pages





pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4