KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Mathematics & Statistics

對數成長

English translation: logarithmic growth


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:對數成長
English translation:logarithmic growth
Entered by: Chinoise

14:05 Aug 9, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics
Chinese term or phrase: 對數成長
本研究從真實世界六十億人口的平均分隔度約略為6,以及小世界社會網路的節點數與平均分隔度為對數成長的關係二項論點來推論此虛擬社會網絡的平均分隔度應該約略為2.45,且平均每一個個體有17條額外的捷徑連接到其它的個體。
Denyce Seow
Singapore
logarithmic growth
Explanation:
logarithmic growth
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3logarithmic growth
Shang
3 +5logarithmic growth
Chinoise


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
logarithmic growth


Explanation:
logarithmic growth

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang: sorry, i'm late.
1 min
  ->  ^_^Thanks!

agree  Andreas Yan
3 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  Mark Xiang
16 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  Lu Zou
4 hrs
  -> Thanks !

agree  Edward LIU
21 hrs
  -> Thanks !

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
對數成長
logarithmic growth


Explanation:
logarithmic growth

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
8 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Lu Zou
4 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Edward LIU
21 hrs
  -> thanks!