KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

论式自行机械车

English translation: 轮式自行式机械 = wheeled self-propelled machines


05:38 Oct 24, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 论式自行机械车
A type of vehicle appearing in the Driver's Licence of the People's Republic of China
Ozethai
Australia
English translation:轮式自行式机械 = wheeled self-propelled machines
Explanation:
欢迎光临甘肃省质量技术监督信息网 - [ Translate this page ]标准明细. 标准号:, ISO 7216-1992. 标准组织:. ISO. 标准名称:. 声学.农林轮式拖拉机和自行式机械.行走噪声的测量Acoustics; agricultural and forestry wheeled tractors and self-propelled machines; measurement of noise emitted when in motion ...
www.gszl.gov.cn/database/standard/standardinfo.jsp?standard... - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

但是'车'呢?



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-24 06:51:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

is it a forklift? maybe...maybe farmer's ATV all-terrain vehicle 3-4 wheel 'quadbike'?

How do I...Register ...The South Dakota driver's license or Social Security number of each purchaser must ... "Off-road vehicle," any self-propelled, two or more wheeled vehicle ...
www.state.sd.us/drr2/Howto/register.htm - 27k - Cached - Similar pages


NASD: FARM VEHICLES ON ONTARIO HIGHWAYSThe driver of a farm tractor or self-propelled implement of husbandry is not required to hold a valid driver's licence when driving on a highway, ...
www.cdc.gov/nasd/docs/d001501-d001600/d001531/d001531.html - 30k - Cached - Similar pages


BMVBS: The new EU driving licence and the new driver licensing ...Self-propelled machines and floor conveyors (e.g. fork-lift trucks and the like) ... A new driving licence does not have to be issued if the driver already ...
www.bmvbs.de/en/Transport/Roads-,2119/EU-driving-licence.ht... - 28k - Cached - Similar pages


Implements of Husbandry: Safety on Minnesota RoadsA driver's license is not required for operating an implement of husbandry. ... Lights on self-propelled implements must include at least: ...
www.extension.umn.edu/distribution/cropsystems/DC6318.html - 19k - Cached - Similar pages


LIS > Code of Virginia > 46.2-100"Driver's license" means any license, including a commercial driver's ... a self-propelled wheel chair or self-propelled wheel chair conveyance shall not be ...
leg1.state.va.us/cgi-bin/legp504.exe?000+cod+46.2-100 - 31k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] vehicle license plate manualFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Issued to any two or three-wheeled self-propelled cycle. that is not a moped. Current-issue plates have ... person’s driver license or identification card ...
www.odot.state.or.us/forms/dmv/6726.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Now is the time for all good men to come to the aid of their more ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Three-wheeled or four-wheeled all-terrain vehicles using a ... All farmers are required to have a valid Driver License for the. vehicle they are driving. ...
www.sdtruckinfo.com/docs/MCHandbook_V028_chap3.pdf - Similar pages


Electric-Bikes.com - Washington Law(1) No person may drive either a two-wheeled or a three-wheeled motorcycle, or a motor-driven cycle unless such person has a valid driver's license ...
www.electric-bikes.com/legal-wa.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages


Transportation Devices and the Rules Governing Their UseRiders must have valid drivers license with motorcycle (M) endorsement, ... MOTORIZED WHEEL CHAIR. This is a self-propelled wheelchair that is used by a ...
www.cityofmesa.org/police/literature/transportation_devices... - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-10-24 22:49:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

following on from Rafaella's definition -> 'self-propelled wheeled machine' (IMO this is the natural English word-order)

http://72.14.253.104/search?q=cache:qdYfV116BC4J:www.hazsubs...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-10-24 22:52:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'self-propelled wheeled machine' 跟 'self-propelled crawler (machine)' 比



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-10-24 23:00:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

定义:

http://72.14.253.104/search?q=cache:TeAiT81QhEcJ:plan.moc.go...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-10-24 23:02:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

对不起,不是定义.是一个解释:

'请问驾驶证上代号M.那一栏上的轮式自动机械车是什么车辆.例如.请解答
邱洪波 2006-10-01 18:20

[回复:] 您好!驾驶证M牌照的轮式自行专用机械车一般指设计行驶速度在10公里/小时以上,装有充气轮胎,可以在道路上自行行驶的专用机械。
轮式自行机械分为轨道轮式自行机械和普通轮式自行机械(包括轮胎式和轮毂式)前者包括火车机车、动车、轨道车、轨道摩托车、轨道起重机以及铁路专用施工机械等(不包括普通货车车厢)。后者包括汽车、轮胎起重机、压路机、拖拉机、收割机以及专用的施工机械等(不包括汽车的拖车)。
[本栏编辑] 2006-10-09 08:44 '

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-10-24 23:04:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'轮式自动机械车'指 '轮式自行专用机械车'?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-10-24 23:11:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[注意: 这两个文章说的是操作/驾驶安全,而不是driver's licence -> context 不一样,定义就不一定一样...

following on from Rafaella's definition -> 'self-propelled wheeled machine' (IMO this is the natural English word-order)

http://72.14.253.104/search?q=cache:qdYfV116BC4J:www.hazsubs]
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
Thanks, Leslie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2轮式自行式机械 = wheeled self-propelled machines
chica nueva
3 +1definition
RaffaellaG


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
definition


Explanation:
国家标准《机动车运行安全技术条件》(GB7258-2004)中关于轮式专用机械车的内容:
轮式专用机械车 roller mobile machinery shop for special purpose
有特殊结构和专门功能,装有橡胶车轮可以自行行驶,最高设计车速大于20km/h的轮式工程机械,如装载机、平地机、挖掘机、铲车、推土机等,但不包括叉车。
http://www.gz-bus.com/jcz/index911.htm


RaffaellaG
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: = '轮式自行专用机械车'? 本人怀疑操作安全定义跟驾驶证定义有所区别...?
9 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
轮式自行式机械 = wheeled self-propelled machines


Explanation:
欢迎光临甘肃省质量技术监督信息网 - [ Translate this page ]标准明细. 标准号:, ISO 7216-1992. 标准组织:. ISO. 标准名称:. 声学.农林轮式拖拉机和自行式机械.行走噪声的测量Acoustics; agricultural and forestry wheeled tractors and self-propelled machines; measurement of noise emitted when in motion ...
www.gszl.gov.cn/database/standard/standardinfo.jsp?standard... - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

但是'车'呢?



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-24 06:51:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

is it a forklift? maybe...maybe farmer's ATV all-terrain vehicle 3-4 wheel 'quadbike'?

How do I...Register ...The South Dakota driver's license or Social Security number of each purchaser must ... "Off-road vehicle," any self-propelled, two or more wheeled vehicle ...
www.state.sd.us/drr2/Howto/register.htm - 27k - Cached - Similar pages


NASD: FARM VEHICLES ON ONTARIO HIGHWAYSThe driver of a farm tractor or self-propelled implement of husbandry is not required to hold a valid driver's licence when driving on a highway, ...
www.cdc.gov/nasd/docs/d001501-d001600/d001531/d001531.html - 30k - Cached - Similar pages


BMVBS: The new EU driving licence and the new driver licensing ...Self-propelled machines and floor conveyors (e.g. fork-lift trucks and the like) ... A new driving licence does not have to be issued if the driver already ...
www.bmvbs.de/en/Transport/Roads-,2119/EU-driving-licence.ht... - 28k - Cached - Similar pages


Implements of Husbandry: Safety on Minnesota RoadsA driver's license is not required for operating an implement of husbandry. ... Lights on self-propelled implements must include at least: ...
www.extension.umn.edu/distribution/cropsystems/DC6318.html - 19k - Cached - Similar pages


LIS > Code of Virginia > 46.2-100"Driver's license" means any license, including a commercial driver's ... a self-propelled wheel chair or self-propelled wheel chair conveyance shall not be ...
leg1.state.va.us/cgi-bin/legp504.exe?000+cod+46.2-100 - 31k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] vehicle license plate manualFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Issued to any two or three-wheeled self-propelled cycle. that is not a moped. Current-issue plates have ... person’s driver license or identification card ...
www.odot.state.or.us/forms/dmv/6726.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Now is the time for all good men to come to the aid of their more ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Three-wheeled or four-wheeled all-terrain vehicles using a ... All farmers are required to have a valid Driver License for the. vehicle they are driving. ...
www.sdtruckinfo.com/docs/MCHandbook_V028_chap3.pdf - Similar pages


Electric-Bikes.com - Washington Law(1) No person may drive either a two-wheeled or a three-wheeled motorcycle, or a motor-driven cycle unless such person has a valid driver's license ...
www.electric-bikes.com/legal-wa.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages


Transportation Devices and the Rules Governing Their UseRiders must have valid drivers license with motorcycle (M) endorsement, ... MOTORIZED WHEEL CHAIR. This is a self-propelled wheelchair that is used by a ...
www.cityofmesa.org/police/literature/transportation_devices... - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-10-24 22:49:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

following on from Rafaella's definition -> 'self-propelled wheeled machine' (IMO this is the natural English word-order)

http://72.14.253.104/search?q=cache:qdYfV116BC4J:www.hazsubs...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-10-24 22:52:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'self-propelled wheeled machine' 跟 'self-propelled crawler (machine)' 比



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-10-24 23:00:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

定义:

http://72.14.253.104/search?q=cache:TeAiT81QhEcJ:plan.moc.go...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-10-24 23:02:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

对不起,不是定义.是一个解释:

'请问驾驶证上代号M.那一栏上的轮式自动机械车是什么车辆.例如.请解答
邱洪波 2006-10-01 18:20

[回复:] 您好!驾驶证M牌照的轮式自行专用机械车一般指设计行驶速度在10公里/小时以上,装有充气轮胎,可以在道路上自行行驶的专用机械。
轮式自行机械分为轨道轮式自行机械和普通轮式自行机械(包括轮胎式和轮毂式)前者包括火车机车、动车、轨道车、轨道摩托车、轨道起重机以及铁路专用施工机械等(不包括普通货车车厢)。后者包括汽车、轮胎起重机、压路机、拖拉机、收割机以及专用的施工机械等(不包括汽车的拖车)。
[本栏编辑] 2006-10-09 08:44 '

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-10-24 23:04:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'轮式自动机械车'指 '轮式自行专用机械车'?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-10-24 23:11:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[注意: 这两个文章说的是操作/驾驶安全,而不是driver's licence -> context 不一样,定义就不一定一样...

following on from Rafaella's definition -> 'self-propelled wheeled machine' (IMO this is the natural English word-order)

http://72.14.253.104/search?q=cache:qdYfV116BC4J:www.hazsubs]

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Thanks, Leslie!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Is this a forklift in a factory?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhijun JIANG
3 hrs

agree  RaffaellaG
6 hrs