KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

装载额定提升能力

English translation: nominal lift capacity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:装载额定提升能力
English translation:nominal lift capacity
Entered by: Denyce Seow

19:11 Nov 1, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / 挖掘装载机
Chinese term or phrase: 装载额定提升能力
装载额定提升能力<25kN
最大牵引力43.5kN
最大掘起力>40kN
Denyce Seow
Singapore
nominal lift capacity
Explanation:
http://www.cbd-net.com/index.php/search/show/1095396/print

Requirements: Nominal lift capacity of 5000 pounds. Nominal pick and carry capacity of 2500 pounds. Width: 4 feet Height: 7 foot, 6 inches, with operator guard installed Length: 9 feet, 1 inch Horizontal reach, measured from the centerline of rotation: 15 feet without jib, 22 feet with jib.

http://www.moraycommunity.org.uk/Themes/Travel/Seminar/Freig... page 14

• Nominal lift capacity of 45 tonnes.
• 5 high stack capacity in first tier.
• Handles 20ft, 30ft, 40/45ft ISO Containers, 8ft. 6ins & 9ft 6ins high
• "Bottom Lift" capacity for handling of swap-bodies.

http://www.nauta.pl/eagle_eng.html

The ship has following cranes installed: one of 14 ton lift capacity at 9m beam (10 tons at 15 m beam), one electro-hydraulic of "Hydrolift" type of 2,5 tons lift capacity at 10m beam, and one powered by combustion engine/electricity with the vertical hoist of 200m. At the bottom of the ship the moon pool with hydraulic operated covers is installed. At the bow section there is a gantry crane of 40-ton nominal lift capacity.
Selected response from:

wherestip
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lift rating
Shang
3 +1nominal lift capacity
wherestip
4operating load
Aaron Gilkison
4Load-Lifting Capability
pkchan
1Rated load lifting capacity (weight)tulip855


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nominal lift capacity


Explanation:
http://www.cbd-net.com/index.php/search/show/1095396/print

Requirements: Nominal lift capacity of 5000 pounds. Nominal pick and carry capacity of 2500 pounds. Width: 4 feet Height: 7 foot, 6 inches, with operator guard installed Length: 9 feet, 1 inch Horizontal reach, measured from the centerline of rotation: 15 feet without jib, 22 feet with jib.

http://www.moraycommunity.org.uk/Themes/Travel/Seminar/Freig... page 14

• Nominal lift capacity of 45 tonnes.
• 5 high stack capacity in first tier.
• Handles 20ft, 30ft, 40/45ft ISO Containers, 8ft. 6ins & 9ft 6ins high
• "Bottom Lift" capacity for handling of swap-bodies.

http://www.nauta.pl/eagle_eng.html

The ship has following cranes installed: one of 14 ton lift capacity at 9m beam (10 tons at 15 m beam), one electro-hydraulic of "Hydrolift" type of 2,5 tons lift capacity at 10m beam, and one powered by combustion engine/electricity with the vertical hoist of 200m. At the bottom of the ship the moon pool with hydraulic operated covers is installed. At the bow section there is a gantry crane of 40-ton nominal lift capacity.


wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  li sha
14 days
  -> Thank you

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operating load


Explanation:
公司简介 - [ Translate this page ]
工作重量(Operating Weight):7500Kg. 反铲铲斗标准斗容量(Rated hoe bucket capacity):0.25m, 3. 装载额定提升能力(Operating load):20kN ...
www.tgem.com.cn/index_06_13.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2006-11-01 19:57:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

literally translated it might be: specified operating load capacity, but operating load is the widely accepted term required here, I believe.

Nook Precision Profile Rail Linear Guide Glossary and Technical ...
C (kN) is the operating load which specifies 50km of travel. ... NOOK Precision Profile Rails have the same dynamic load capacity in four directions: radial ...
www.nookindustries.com/ profilerail/ProfileRailGlossary.cfm - 93k

[PDF] Elastic and elastoplastic problems for evaluating load capacity of ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
of the interference and the operating load in eyes of chain plates 2PR-25,4 (GOST 13568--74). with different interference fits and clearances. ...
www.springerlink.com/index/G2K37515J32MJ626.pdf

Aaron Gilkison
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: I found this on Google too, but I don't think it is right... :(


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Rated load lifting capacity (weight)


Explanation:
rated load capacity on GlobalSpec - [ 翻译此页 BETA ]Lifting Capacity. Single person pool lifts shall have a minimum weight capacity of 300 lbs. (136 kg) and be capable of sustaining a static load of at least one and a half times the rated load. ... ...
ball-bearings.globalspec.com/Industrial-Directory/Rated_load_capacity - 89k -



    Reference: http://ball-bearings.globalspec.com/Industrial-Directory/Rat...
    Reference: http://www.phoenixcrane.com/Crane%20Files/T560-1LC.pdf
tulip855
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lift rating


Explanation:
http://www.chp.ca.gov/pdf/tow_truck_inspection_guide.pdf

http://www.directindustry.com/press/handling-lifting-conveyi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-11-02 01:37:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AATAC's Scorpion Self Loader
http://www.aatac.com/scorpion.html

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 75

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Load-Lifting Capability


Explanation:
[PDF] Use of statistical data for calculating the requirement for ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
rigs with respect to classes of their load-lifting capability both for economic regions and for the country. as a whole. Irrespectively of the drilling ...
www.springerlink.com/index/G2717Q5457G141R5.pdf - Similar pages

工程机械010807 - [ Translate this page ]Design Improvement for Lack of Lifting Capability of Loaders ... 提升能力不足是指装载机不能将额定的载荷举升到额定高度.提升能力不足将影响整机性能的发挥, ...
www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/gcjx/gcjx2... -


pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 53