KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

部件行程

English translation: travel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:部件行程
English translation:travel
Entered by: Denyce Seow

16:25 Mar 13, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Metal Forming Machinery
Chinese term or phrase: 部件行程
调整往复运动部件行程,限位,观察整个行程运行情况,不应有振动,爬行和停滞现象。
Denyce Seow
Singapore
travel of parts/components, the path of travel of parts
Explanation:
Just for your reference:
travel of parts/components, the path of travel of parts
Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
Thanks, everyone.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2travel of parts/components, the path of travel of parts
Julia Zou
3 +1travel range of componentsJian Zhang


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
travel range of components


Explanation:
部件行程 refers to the limit within which moving components can travel.

Jian Zhang
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tianhe51
7 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
travel of parts/components, the path of travel of parts


Explanation:
Just for your reference:
travel of parts/components, the path of travel of parts

Julia Zou
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks, everyone.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yongmei Liu: my dictionary has for 行程 - stroke, travel, throw
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Yongmei!

agree  ENteCH: stroke is better i think
1 day22 hrs
  -> Thank you for your opinion!