KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

后分泵

English translation: rear brake cylinder/sub-pump


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:后分泵
English translation:rear brake cylinder/sub-pump
Entered by: Scott Liang

07:41 Oct 30, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 后分泵
汽车里面的后分泵。。。
Scott Liang
China
rear brake cylinder/sub-pump
Explanation:
Plz see the examples and references...
Selected response from:

Adsion
Canada
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rear brake cylinder/sub-pump
Adsion
4rear pump
Shang
4rear brake cylinder / rear wheel cylinder
Yang Min


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rear brake cylinder / rear wheel cylinder


Explanation:
--

Yang Min
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rear pump


Explanation:
变速器后油泵(输出油泵)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2007-10-30 08:22:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

自动变速器后油泵(输出油泵)

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 75

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rear brake cylinder/sub-pump


Explanation:
Plz see the examples and references...

Example sentence(s):
  • 三菱后刹车分泵修理包, MITSUBISHI rear brake sub-pump repair box ...
  • 剎车分泵 Brake Cylinder

    Reference: http://www.tjyantong.com/xls/Pump.xls
    Reference: http://blog.51.ca/u-0309/?p=225
Adsion
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 176
Grading comment
thanks